ISO - 9712 STANDARD NDT - NON - DESTRUCTIVE TESTING TRAINING
1. Liquid Penetrant Testing
2. Magnetic Particle Testing
3. Ultrasonic Testing
4. Radiographic Testing
5. Radiographic Film Interpretation
6. Visual Testing
7. Ultrasonic Thickness Gauging
8. UT of TKY Joints
9. Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing (PAUT)
10.Time of Flight Diffraction (ToFD)
1. LIQUID PENETRANT TESTING
The PT course is presented in a manner that promotes understanding and the ability to make immediate application. This is an excellent course for NDT trainees who wants to have Level I and II
training in order to qualify for certification as well as facility personnel who are responsible for or oversee the application of Liquid Penetrant Testing
Level I course outline
Basics of Penetrant testing
Penetrant groups
Pre-cleaning methods
Penetrant testing methods and techniques
Types of developers
Inspection procedures
Sensitivity & resolution checking of test systems
Types of discontinuities
Level II Course Outline
Review of Level - I Course
Selection of techniques,
Manufacturing processes and discontinuities,
Interpretation of indications,
Preservation of indications,
Evaluation of test materials.
Penetrant materials quality control
Codes, standards and procedures
2. MAGNETIC PARTICLE TESTING
We are providing Level I and Level II Training and Certification as per Recommended Practice SNT - TC-1A 2017 in the following NDT Method
Surface and near-surface flaws produce magnetic poles or distort the magnetic field in such a way that the iron particles are attracted and concentrated. This produces a visible indication of defect on the surface of the material. Therefore, the method is most applicable for detecting the surface or sub-surface defects.MT can be applied in various types depending on the applications required. It could be wet, powder or fluorescent.
Level I course outline
Basic of Magnetism
Magnetization Techniques
Inspection Mediums
Inspection Techniques
Indication Classification
Test Equipments and Accessories.
Demagnetizatio
Types of Discontinuities
MT Level 2 Practical Training
Same as Level-I + Interpretation, evaluation and recording of test results
3. ULTRASONIC TESTING
We are providing Level I and Level II Training and Certification as per Recommended Practice SNT - TC-1A 2017 in the following NDT Method.
In Ultrasonic Testing high-frequency sound waves, created by a vibrated crystal in probe, are transmitted into a material to detect imperfections or to locate changes in material properties. The most commonly used ultrasonic testing technique is pulse echo, whereby sound is introduced into a test object and reflections (echoes) from internal imperfections or the part's geometrical surfaces are returned to a receiver.
This method is very sensitive to detect crack type defects but requires extensive training for operator to interpret the result.
Level I course outline
Properties of Sound Waves.
Generation of Ultrasonic waves.
Interaction of ultrasound with matter and boundaries.
Types of Probes.
Test Methods.
Test Equipment.
Instrumentation.
Test Variables.
Inspection procedures.
Types of Discontinuities.
Level II course outline
Review of Level I Course
In-depth study of test Variables
Immersion Techniques.
Principles of DAC Methods.
Echo dynamics for Reflector Evaluation
Codes, standards and Procedures.
Acceptance Standards
Evaluation of Test Equipment
Manufacturing Process and Discontinuities.
UT Level II Practical Training
Same as for Level 1 course + Interpretation, Evaluation of Indications using DAC. Evaluation Methods and Echo Dynamics, Beam Profile and Plotting.
UTG - Ultrasonic Thickness Testing
To provide a basic knowledge of ultrasonics to enable a participant to carry out thickness gauging tests according to an established procedures. The course is especially designed to provide a sound
theoretical knowledge and practical skills for carrying out ultrasonic thickness testing.
Ultrasonic thickness testing of pipes, tubes, hollow machined components, castings, plates and corroded parts
Introduction.
Ultrasonic Fundamentals.
Ultrasonic Transducers - Construction and Operation.
Longitudinal Waves
Interfaces
Effects of Reflector/Test Geometry
Pulse-Echo Test Set up
Couplants and Coupling Techniques
Ultrasonic Instrumentation
Thickness Measurement
TKY JOINTS - ULTRASONIC TESTING OF WELDS
This specialized course is presented in a manner that promotes understanding and the ability to conduct T-K-Y Joints Ultrasonic inspection. This is an excellent course for practising engineers to
learn in depth concepts of critical weld examinations. This course covers underlying concepts of TKY weld examination of offshore structural fabrication as per API RP 2X and AWS D1.1
API-RP 2X (Tubular Connections)
Selection of probes
Construction of DAC.
Evaluation of defects..
Acceptance criteria
AWS D 1.1 (Non tubular connection Steel Structures)
Statically loaded.
Cyclically loaded Structures.
Construction of weld cross section involving curvature using profile e-gauge and other methods.
Estimating change of angle, beam-path, surface distance for curved surfaces.
Construction of a flaw locating rule for T K Y Weld Inspections.
Applying acceptance criteria.
Ultrasonic inspection report preparation.
PRACTICAL TRAINING
Sample Test Specimens containing T, K, Y welded joints on plates and pipes
4. ULTRASONIC THICKNESS GAUGE TESTING
UTG - Ultrasonic Thickness measurement
To provide a basic knowledge of ultrasonics to enable a participant to carry out thickness gauging tests according to an established procedures. The course is especially designed to provide a sound
theoretical knowledge and practical skills for carrying out ultrasonic thickness testing.
Ultrasonic thickness testing of pipes, tubes, hollow machined components, castings, plates and corroded parts
Introduction.
Ultrasonic Fundamentals.
Ultrasonic Transducers - Construction and Operation.
Longitudinal Waves
Interfaces
Effects of Reflector/Test Geometry
Pulse-Echo Test Set up
Couplants and Coupling Techniques
Ultrasonic Instrumentation
Thickness Measurement
5. RADIOGRAPHIC TESTING
We are providing Level I and Level II Training and Certification as per Recommended Practice SNT - TC-1A 2017 in the following NDT Method
RT involves the use of penetrating gamma- or X-radiation to examine materials and product's defects and internal features. An X-ray machine or radioactive isotope is used as a source of radiation. Radiation is directed through a part and onto film or other media. The resulting shadowgraph shows the internal features and soundness of the part. Material thickness and density changes are indicated as lighter or darker areas on the film. The darker areas in the radiograph below represent internal voids in the component. RT is a common method to be used in general metal fabrication and construction. However, there are some limitations of the methods:
Extensive safety requirements when the technique relates to radiation exposure.
Difficult application to different shapes of testing objects.
Long and complicated process required from starting to the end of the work.
Level I course outline
Nuclear Physics-Interaction of Radiation with Matter.
Shielding, Radiation Detectors, Biological Effects
Radiation Protection, Basic Rules Techniques
Sources of Radiation and their characteristics
Film Radiography
Film Processing
Inspection Techniques and Procedures
Sensitivity , Definition, I.Q.I, Other Accessories
Types of Discontinuities.
RT Level 1 Practical Training
Radiography of Castings and welds using X-ray and Gamma ray
Level II course outline
Review of Level-I
Non-conventional Radiography
Techniques in radiography
Codes, standards and Procedures
Acceptance Standards
Manufacturing processes and discontinuities
Interpretation of Radiographs
RT Level II Practical Training
Same as level-I + Interpretation, evaluation of Radiographs, recording of test results and preparation of test reports
6. RADIOGRAPHIC FILM INTERPRETATION
Understand the basic principles of the radiographic inspection procedure, understand the radiographic film processing, procedures, recognize limitations in exposure quality and understand
potential causes of processing artifacts
Assess radiographic quality and understand viewing condition requirements; Interpret radiographic codes and specifications and write reports based on code requirements;
Understand origins of defects and locate and recognize radiographic images of defects with a high probability of detection
Review of the Radiograp hic Variables Related To Film Interpretation
Film
Radiographic Viewing
Radiographic Image Quality
Exposure Techniques
Discontinuities
Radiographic artifacts
Codes, Procedures, and Written Practices
Radiographic Report Forms
RT involves the use of penetrating gamma- or X-radiation to examine materials and product's defects and internal features. An X-ray machine or radioactive isotope is used as a source of radiation. Radiation is directed through a part and onto film or other media. The resulting shadowgraph shows the internal features and soundness of the part. Material thickness and density changes are indicated as lighter or darker areas on the film. The darker areas in the radiograph below represent internal voids in the component. RT is a common method to be used in general metal fabrication and construction. However, there are some limitations of the methods:
Extensive safety requirements when the technique relates to radiation exposure.
Difficult application to different shapes of testing objects.
Long and complicated process required from starting to the end of the work.
Level I course outline
Nuclear Physics-Interaction of Radiation with Matter.
Shielding, Radiation Detectors, Biological Effects
Radiation Protection, Basic Rules Techniques
Sources of Radiation and their characteristics
Film Radiography
Film Processing
Inspection Techniques and Procedures
Sensitivity , Definition, I.Q.I, Other Accessories
Types of Discontinuities.
RT Level 1 Practical Training
Radiography of Castings and welds using X-ray and Gamma ray
Level II course outline
Review of Level-I
Non-conventional Radiography
Techniques in radiography
Codes, standards and Procedures
Acceptance Standards
Manufacturing processes and discontinuities
Interpretation of Radiographs
RT Level II Practical Training
Same as level-I + Interpretation, evaluation of Radiographs, recording of test results and preparation of test reports
7. VISUAL TESTING
We are providing Level I and Level II Training and Certification as per Recommended Practice SNT - TC-1A 2017 in the following NDT Method
Visual Examination is generally used to determine such things as the surface condition of the part, reinforcement and undercutting of welds, alignment of mating surfaces, shape or evidence of leaking. Methods employed may be either:
Identifying various weld discontinuities.
Understanding the relevant welding technology related to visual inspection.
Understanding the need for documentation in welding.
Familiarity with codes and standards related to inspection requirements.
Carrying out inspection of parent materials and consumables.
Course outline
Fundamentals of light and lighting.
Physiology of vision.
Fundamentals of Imaging.
Visual Weld testing practices.
Effect of fatigue.
Fiber optic Bore scopes.
Documentation of visual testing.
Analysis of visual testing
8. Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing (PAUT)
Phased array is widely used for nondestructive testing (NDT) in several industrial sectors, such as construction, pipelines, and power generation. This method is an advanced NDT method that is used to detect discontinuities i.e. cracks or flaws and thereby determine component quality. Due to the possibility to control parameters such as beam angle and focal distance, this method is very efficient regarding the defect detection and speed of testing.
Apart from detecting flaws in components, phased array can also be used for wall thickness measurements in conjunction with corrosion testing.
Phased array can be used for the following industrial purposes
Inspection of welds
Thickness measurements
Corrosion inspection
PAUT Validation / Demonstration Blocks
Rolling stock inspection (wheels and axles)
PAUT & TOFD Standard Calibration Blocks
Phased array Ultrasound Testing Syllabus
Basic Principles of Ultrasound and Ultrasound Testing
Principles Underlying Phased Array Ultrasound
Beam Steering in Phased Array Ultrasound
Beam Focussing In Phased Array Ultrasound
Optimizing Data Quality
Explain the theoretical background of phased array applications
Correctly select probe/wedge to examine welded butt joints
Calibrate and set up the phased array ultrasonic equipment
Locate and evaluate flaws in the weld body, HAZ, and parent metal lamination
Analyse scan data for location and size of defects in typical welded butt joints
Accurately report weld condition
Differentiate defects from geometric features
Optimal focusing and spatial resolution everywhere
Direct imaging of a large area for one probe position
All reachable angles with the array simultaneously
Defect characterization
Comprehensive imaging of defect
3D imaging
9. Time-of-flight diffraction ultrasonics (TOFD)
Measuring the amplitude of reflected signal is a relatively unreliable method of sizing defects because the amplitude strongly depends on the orientation of the crack. Instead of amplitude, TOFD uses the time of flight of an ultrasonic pulse to determine the position and size of a reflector.
In a TOFD system, a pair of ultrasonic probes sits on opposite sides of a weld. One of the probes, the transmitter, emits an ultrasonic pulse that is picked up by the probe on the other side, the receiver. In undamaged pipes, the signals picked up by the receiver probe are from two waves
one that travels along the surface and one that reflects off the far wall. When a crack is present, there is a diffraction of the ultrasonic wave from the tip(s) of the crack. Using the measured time of flight of the pulse, the depth of a crack tips can be calculated automatically by simple trigonometry.
Phased Array + TOFD combination is commonly used to inspect pipeline welds.
Level I Specific Theory
Importance of the TOFD Technique
Principles of TOFD
Diffraction process
TOFD set-up
advantages and disadvantages of TOFD, including limitations
Selection of frequencies for filtering
Grey scale imaging and B-scans
Signal averaging
Precision and resolution
Beam spread considerations
calculation of beam spread
Choice of probe angle
Transducer size and frequency
Calibration of setting of gain
Manual versus mechanical scanning
Manual scanning
Mechanical scanning
Timing errors
Near surface problems
Off-axis error and back wall blind zone
Off-axis depth error
Back wall blind zone
Large grained materials
Overall errors and monitoring growth
Monitoring defect growth
flaw characterisation
Shear waves
Pores and slags in TOFD records
Internal cracks
Upper surface breaking cracks
Lower surface breaking cracks
Effect of changing defect profile
Weld root flaws
Check transparency
Transverse flaws
Linearisation
Lateral/back wall straighten and removal
Parabolic cursor
Synthetic aperture focusing technique (SAFT)
Split spectrum processing
Curved surface
Complex geometry
Software
Level II Specific Theory
As Level 1 but in addition
Flaw sizing with the pulse echo technique
Comparison of flaw sizing accuracy for different techniques
Angular variation of diffraction signals
Effect of change in probe separation and importance of calibration with lateral and back wall signals
Change in probe separation
calibration
Error due to variations in couplant depth
Error due to variations in surface profile
Velocity error
Index point migration errors
Multiple arcs
Screen height linearity check
Amplitude linearity check
Time base linearity check
Probe index emission point check
Beam angle
Beam spread
TOFD combined probe delay
Sensitivity check
Resolution check
Probe checks
Material velocity measurement
Probe frequency
Probe pulse length
ASNT - NDT / PCN NDT / ISO 9712 Methods and techniques.
Acoustic emission testing (AE or AT)
Blue etch anodize (BEA)
Dye penetrant inspection or liquid penetrant testing (PT or LPI)
Electromagnetic testing (ET) or electromagnetic inspection (commonly known as "EMI")
Alternating current field measurement (ACFM)
Alternating current potential drop measurement (ACPD)
Barkhausen testing
Direct current potential drop measurement (DCPD)
Eddy-current testing (ECT)
Magnetic flux leakage testing (MFL) for pipelines, tank floors, and wire rope
Magnetic-particle inspection (MT or MPI)
Magnetovision
Remote field testing (RFT)
Ellipsometry
Endoscope inspection
Guided wave testing (GWT)
Hardness testing
Impulse excitation technique (IET)
Microwave imaging
Nondestructive Testing of Packaged Items
X-Ray, Optical and Terahertz image of a packaged IC.
Terahertz nondestructive evaluation (THz)
Infrared and thermal testing (IR)
Thermographic inspection
Scanning thermal microscopy
Laser testing
Electronic speckle pattern interferometry
Holographic interferometry
Self-mixing laser interferometry
Low coherence interferometry
Optical coherence tomography (OCT)
Profilometry
Shearography
Leak testing (LT) or Leak detection
Hydrostatic test
Absolute pressure leak testing (pressure change)
Bubble testing
Halogen diode leak testing
Hydrogen leak testing
Mass spectrometer leak testing
Tracer-gas leak testing method for helium, hydrogen and refrigerant gases
Magnetic resonance imaging (MRI) and NMR spectroscopy
Metallographic replicas
Spectroscopy
Near-infrared spectroscopy (NIRS)
Mid-infrared spectroscopy (MIR)
(Far-infrared =) Terahertz spectroscopy
Raman Spectroscopy
Optical microscopy
Positive material identification (PMI)
Radiographic testing (RT) (see also Industrial radiography and Radiography)
Computed radiography
Digital radiography (real-time)
Neutron imaging
SCAR (small controlled area radiography)
X-ray computed tomography (CT)
Resonant inspection
Resonant acoustic method (RAM)
Scanning electron microscopy
Surface temper etch (Nital Etch)
Ultrasonic testing (UT)
Acoustic resonance technology (ART)
Angle beam testing
Electromagnetic acoustic transducer (EMAT) (non-contact)
Laser ultrasonics (LUT)
Internal rotary inspection system (IRIS) ultrasonics for tubes
Phased array ultrasonics (PAUT)
Thickness measurement
Time of flight diffraction ultrasonics (TOFD)
Time-of-flight ultrasonic determination of 3D elastic constants (TOF)
Vibration analysis
Visual inspection (VT)
Pipeline video inspection
Weight and load testing of structures
Corroscan/C-scan
3D computed tomography
Industrial CT scanning
Heat Exchanger Life Assessment System
RTJ Flange Special Ultrasonic Testing
ASNT - NDT / PCN NDT / ISO 9712 TRAINING
Ultrasonic Testing Training Institute ,
Liquid Penetrant Testing Training Institute ,
Magnetic Particle Testing Training Institute ,
Radiographic Testing Training Institute ,
Radiographic Film Interpretation Training Institute ,
Visual Testing Training Institute ,
Ultrasonic thickness measurement Training Institute ,
TKY Joints Training Institute ,
PAUT Training Institute ,
LRUT Training Institute ,
ndt Training Institute ,
Non-Destructive Testing Training Institute ,
Acoustic Emission Testing Training Institute (AE) ,
Electromagnetic Testing Training Institute (ET),
Ground Penetrating Radar Training Institute (GPR),
Laser Testing Methods Training Institute(LM),
Leak Testing Training Institute (LT),
Magnetic Flux Leakage Training Institute (MFL),
Microwave Testing Training Institute,
Liquid Penetrant Testing Training Institute(PT),
Magnetic Particle Testing Training Institute(MT),
Neutron Radiographic Testing Training Institute(NR),
Radiographic Testing Training Institute (RT),
Thermal/Infrared Testing Training Institute (IRT),
Infrared Thermography Testing Training Institute (IRT),
Ultrasonic Testing Training Institute(UT),
Pulse Echo Inspection Training Institute,
Through Transmission Testing Training Institute,
Time of Flight Diffraction Training Institute (ToFD),
Immersion Testing Training Institute ,
Air Coupled Testing Training Institute ,
Electromagnetic Acoustic Transducer (EMAT) Testing Training Institute,
Guided Wave Testing Training Institute (GW),
Advanced Ultrasonic Methods Training Institute,
Advanced Ultrasonic Testing Training Institute ,
Automated Inspection Training Institute ,
Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing Training Institute(PAUT),
Full Matrix Capture Training Institute (FMC),
Virtual Source Aperture Training Institute (VSA) ,
Vibration Analysis Training Institute(VA),
Visual Testing Training Institute(VT),
Non-Destructive Testing Services ,
Ultrasonic Testing Course ,
Liquid Penetrant Testing Course ,
dye Penetrant Testing Course ,
Magnetic Particle Testing Course ,
Radiographic Testing Course ,
Radiographic Film Interpretation Course ,
Visual Testing Course ,
Ultrasonic thickness measurement Course ,
TKY Joints Course ,
PAUT Course ,
LRUT Course ,
ndt Course ,
Non-Destructive Testing Course ,
Acoustic Emission Testing Course (AE),
Electromagnetic Testing Course (ET),
Ground Penetrating Radar Course (GPR),
Laser Testing Methods Course(LM),
Leak Testing Course (LT),
Magnetic Flux Leakage Course (MFL),
Microwave Testing Course,
Liquid Penetrant Testing Course(PT),
Magnetic Particle Testing Course(MT),
Neutron Radiographic Testing Course(NR),
Radiographic Testing Course (RT),
Thermal/Infrared Testing Course (IRT),
Infrared Thermography Testing Course (IRT),
Ultrasonic Testing Course(UT),
Pulse Echo Inspection Course ,
Through Transmission Testing Course ,
Time of Flight Diffraction Course (ToFD),
Immersion Testing Course ,
Air Coupled Testing Course ,
Electromagnetic Acoustic Transducer (EMAT) Testing Course ,
Guided Wave Testing Course (GW),
Advanced Ultrasonic Methods ,
Advanced Ultrasonic Testing Course ,
Automated Inspection Course ,
Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing Course(PAUT),
Full Matrix Capture Course (FMC),
Virtual Source Aperture Course (VSA),
Vibration Analysis Course(VA),
Visual Testing Course(VT),
Non-Destructive Testing Training Institute ,
Non-Destructive Testing course ,
ndt inspection services ,
ndt services ,
Non-Destructive Testing Services ,
ASNT NDT Training Institute ,
ASNT NDT Course ,
PCN NDT Training Institute ,
PCN NDT Course ,
ISO 9712 Training Institute ,
ISO 9712 Course ,
Phased Array & TOFD Inspection Training Institute ,
Automated UT Corrosion Mapping Systems Training Institute ,
Eddy Current Applications Training Institute ,
Wire Ropes Magnetic Inspection Training Institute ,
MFL Tanks Inspection Training Institute ,
Thermography Inspection Training Institute ,
Safety valves On Line Testing Training Institute ,
Iris UT/ RFT/ NFT/ NFA Inspection for Heat Exchanges Training Institute ,
Guided UT for Pipe Lines Training Institute ,
Semi-automatic and Automatic A/B/C/S Scans with Phased Arrays Training Institute ,
Pulsed Eddy Current [PEC] Training Institute ,
Eddy Current Array Training Institute ,
MFL Scanning Training Institute ,
Wire Rope Magnetic Inductive Inspection Training Institute ,
RVI, Remote Visual Inspection Training Institute ...
ASNT - NDT / PCN NDT / ISO 9712 TRAINING METHODS
Acoustic emission testing (AE or AT)Training in russia ,
Blue etch anodize (BEA) Training in russia ,
Dye penetrant inspection or liquid penetrant testing (PT or LPI) Training in russia ,
Electromagnetic testing (ET) or electromagnetic inspection (commonly known as "EMI") Training in russia ,
Alternating current field measurement (ACFM) Training in russia ,
Alternating current potential drop measurement (ACPD) Training in russia ,
Barkhausen testing Training in russia ,
Direct current potential drop measurement (DCPD) Training in russia ,
Eddy-current testing (ECT) Training in russia ,
Magnetic flux leakage testing (MFL) for pipelines, tank floors, and wire rope Training in russia ,
Magnetic-particle inspection (MT or MPI) Training in russia ,
Magnetovision Training in russia ,
Remote field testing (RFT) Training in russia ,
Ellipsometry Training in russia ,
Endoscope inspection Training in russia ,
Guided wave testing (GWT) Training in russia ,
Hardness testing Training in russia ,
Impulse excitation technique (IET) Training in russia ,
Microwave imaging Training in russia ,
Nondestructive Testing of Packaged Items Training in russia ,
X-Ray, Optical and Terahertz image of a packaged IC Training in russia ,
Terahertz nondestructive evaluation (THz) Training in russia ,
Infrared and thermal testing (IR) Training in russia ,
Thermographic inspection Training in russia ,
Scanning thermal microscopy Training in russia ,
Laser testing Training in russia ,
Electronic speckle pattern interferometry Training in russia ,
Holographic interferometry Training in russia ,
Self-mixing laser interferometry Training in russia ,
Low coherence interferometry Training in russia ,
Optical coherence tomography (OCT) Training in russia ,
Profilometry Training in russia ,
Shearography Training in russia ,
Leak testing (LT) or Leak detection Training in russia ,
Hydrostatic test Training in russia ,
Absolute pressure leak testing (pressure change) Training in russia ,
Bubble testing Training in russia ,
Halogen diode leak testing Training in russia ,
Hydrogen leak testing Training in russia ,
Mass spectrometer leak testing Training in russia ,
Tracer-gas leak testing method for helium, hydrogen and refrigerant gases Training in russia ,
Magnetic resonance imaging (MRI) and NMR spectroscopy Training in russia ,
Metallographic replicas Training in russia ,
Spectroscopy Training in russia ,
Near-infrared spectroscopy (NIRS) Training in russia ,
Mid-infrared spectroscopy (MIR) Training in russia ,
(Far-infrared =) Terahertz spectroscopy Training in russia ,
Raman Spectroscopy Training in russia ,
Optical microscopy Training in russia ,
Positive material identification (PMI) Training in russia ,
Radiographic testing (RT) (see also Industrial radiography and Radiography) Training in russia ,
Computed radiography Training in russia ,
Digital radiography (real-time) Training in russia ,
Neutron imaging Training in russia ,
SCAR (small controlled area radiography) Training in russia ,
X-ray computed tomography (CT) Training in russia ,
Resonant inspection Training in russia ,
Resonant acoustic method (RAM) Training in russia ,
Scanning electron microscopy Training in russia ,
Surface temper etch (Nital Etch) Training in russia ,
Ultrasonic testing (UT) Training in russia ,
Acoustic resonance technology (ART) Training in russia ,
Angle beam testing Training in russia ,
Electromagnetic acoustic transducer (EMAT) (non-contact) Training in russia ,
Laser ultrasonics (LUT) Training in russia ,
Internal rotary inspection system (IRIS) ultrasonics for tubes Training in russia ,
Phased array ultrasonics (PAUT) Training in russia ,
Thickness measurement Training in russia ,
Time of flight diffraction ultrasonics (TOFD) Training in russia ,
Time-of-flight ultrasonic determination of 3D elastic constants (TOF) Training in russia ,
Vibration analysis Training in russia ,
Visual inspection (VT) Training in russia ,
Pipeline video inspection Training in russia ,
Weight and load testing of structures Training in russia ,
Corroscan/C-scan Training in russia ,
3D computed tomography Training in russia ,
Industrial CT scanning Training in russia ,
Heat Exchanger Life Assessment System Training in russia ,
RTJ Flange Special Ultrasonic Testing Training in russia ...
list of our services following cities
Afghanistan |
Africa |
Albania |
Algeria |
Americas |
Andorra |
Angola |
Anguilla |
Antigua and Barbuda |
Argentina |
Armenia |
Aruba |
Asia |
Australia |
Australia and New Zealand |
Austria |
Azerbaijan |
Bahamas |
Bahrain |
Bangladesh |
Barbados |
Belarus |
Belgium |
Belize |
Benin |
Bermuda |
Bhutan |
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) |
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Botswana |
Brazil |
British Virgin Islands |
Brunei Darussalam |
Bulgaria |
Burkina Faso |
Burundi |
Cabo Verde |
Cambodia |
Cameroon |
Canada |
Caribbean |
Cayman Islands |
Central African Republic |
Central America |
Central Asia |
Chad |
Chile |
China, Hong Kong SAR |
China, Macao Special Administrative Region |
China, People's Republic of |
Colombia |
Comoros |
Congo |
Cook Islands |
Costa Rica |
Côte d'Ivoire |
Croatia |
Cuba |
Curaçao |
Cyprus |
Czechia |
Democratic People's Republic of Korea |
Democratic Republic of the Congo |
Denmark |
Djibouti |
Dominica |
Dominican Republic |
Eastern Africa |
Eastern Asia |
Eastern Europe |
Ecuador |
Egypt |
El Salvador |
Equatorial Guinea |
Eritrea |
Estonia |
Ethiopia |
Europe |
Fiji |
Finland |
Former Czechoslovakia |
Former Ethiopia |
Former Netherlands Antilles |
Former Sudan |
Former USSR |
Former Yugoslavia |
France |
French Polynesia |
Gabon |
Gambia |
Georgia |
Germany |
Ghana |
Greece |
Greenland |
Grenada |
Guatemala |
Guinea |
Guinea-Bissau |
Guyana |
Haiti |
Honduras |
Hungary |
Iceland |
India |
Indonesia |
Iran, Islamic Republic of |
Iraq |
Ireland |
Israel |
Italy |
Jamaica |
Japan |
Jordan |
Kazakhstan |
Kenya |
Kingdom of Eswatini |
Kiribati |
Kosovo |
Kuwait |
Kyrgyzstan |
Lao People's Democratic Republic |
Latin America and the Caribbean |
Latvia |
Lebanon |
Lesotho |
Liberia |
Libya |
Liechtenstein |
Lithuania |
Luxembourg |
Madagascar |
Malawi |
Malaysia |
Maldives |
Mali |
Malta |
Marshall Islands |
Mauritania |
Mauritius |
Melanesia |
Mexico |
Micronesia |
Micronesia (Federated States of) |
Middle Africa |
Monaco |
Mongolia |
Montenegro |
Montserrat |
Morocco |
Mozambique |
Myanmar |
Namibia |
Nauru |
Nepal |
Netherlands |
New Caledonia |
New Zealand |
Nicaragua |
Niger |
Nigeria |
Northern Africa |
Northern America |
Northern Europe |
Norway |
Oceania |
Oman |
Pakistan |
Palau |
Panama |
Papua New Guinea |
Paraguay |
Peru |
Philippines |
Poland |
Polynesia |
Portugal |
Puerto Rico |
Qatar |
Republic of Korea |
Republic of Moldova |
Republic of North Macedonia |
Romania |
Russian Federation |
Rwanda |
Saint Kitts and Nevis |
Saint Lucia |
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
Samoa |
San Marino |
Sao Tome and Principe |
Saudi Arabia |
Senegal |
Serbia |
Seychelles |
Sierra Leone |
Singapore |
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) |
Slovakia |
Slovenia |
Solomon Islands |
Somalia |
South Africa |
South America |
South Sudan |
South-Eastern Asia |
Southern Africa |
Southern Asia |
Southern Europe |
Spain |
Sri Lanka |
State of Palestine |
Sub-Saharan Africa |
Sudan |
Suriname |
Sweden |
Switzerland |
Syrian Arab Republic |
Tajikistan |
Thailand |
Timor-Leste |
Togo |
Tonga |
Trinidad and Tobago |
Tunisia |
Turkey |
Turkmenistan |
Turks and Caicos Islands |
Tuvalu |
Uganda |
Ukraine |
United Arab Emirates |
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland |
United Republic of Tanzania: Mainland |
United Republic of Tanzania: Zanzibar |
United States |
Uruguay |
Uzbekistan |
Vanuatu |
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) |
Viet Nam |
Western Africa |
Western Asia |
Western Europe |
World |
Yemen |
Yemen: Former Democratic Yemen |
Yemen: Former Yemen Arab Republic |
Zambia |
Zimbabwe ...
list of our services following city
Moscow |
Saint Petersburg |
Novosibirsk |
Yekaterinburg |
Kazan |
Nizhny Novgorod |
Chelyabinsk |
Samara |
Omsk |
Rostov-on-Don |
Ufa |
Krasnoyarsk |
Voronezh |
Perm |
Volgograd |
Krasnodar |
Saratov |
Tyumen |
Tolyatti |
Izhevsk |
Barnaul |
Ulyanovsk |
Irkutsk |
Khabarovsk |
Yaroslavl |
Vladivostok |
Makhachkala |
Tomsk |
Orenburg |
Kemerovo |
Novokuznetsk |
Ryazan |
Naberezhnye Chelny |
Astrakhan |
Penza |
Kirov |
Lipetsk |
Balashikha |
Cheboksary |
Kaliningrad |
Tula |
Kursk |
Stavropol |
Sochi |
Ulan-Ude |
Tver |
Magnitogorsk |
Ivanovo |
Sevastopol |
Bryansk |
Belgorod |
Surgut |
Vladimir |
Chita |
Nizhny Tagil |
Arkhangelsk |
Simferopol |
Kaluga |
Smolensk |
Volzhsky |
Yakutsk |
Saransk |
Cherepovets |
Kurgan |
Vologda |
Oryol |
Podolsk |
Grozny |
Vladikavkaz |
Tambov |
Murmansk |
Petrozavodsk |
Nizhnevartovsk |
Kostroma |
Sterlitamak |
Novorossiysk |
Yoshkar-Ola |
Khimki |
Taganrog |
Komsomolsk-on-Amur |
Syktyvkar |
Nizhnekamsk |
Nalchik |
Mytishchi |
Shakhty |
Dzerzhinsk |
Engels |
Orsk |
Blagoveshchensk |
Bratsk |
Korolyov |
Veliky Novgorod |
Angarsk |
Stary Oskol |
Pskov |
Lyubertsy |
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk |
Biysk |
Prokopyevsk |
Armavir |
Balakovo |
Abakan |
Rybinsk |
Severodvinsk |
Norilsk |
Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky |
Krasnogorsk |
Ussuriysk |
Volgodonsk |
Novocherkassk |
Syzran |
Kamensk-Uralsky |
Zlatoust |
Almetyevsk |
Elektrostal |
Kerch |
Miass |
Salavat |
Pyatigorsk |
Kopeysk |
Nakhodka |
Khasavyurt |
Rubtsovsk |
Maykop |
Kolomna |
Berezniki |
Domodedovo |
Kovrov |
Odintsovo |
Neftekamsk |
Kislovodsk |
Bataysk |
Nefteyugansk |
Novocheboksarsk |
Serpukhov |
Shchyolkovo |
Derbent |
Kaspiysk |
Cherkessk |
Novomoskovsk |
Nazran |
Ramenskoye |
Pervouralsk |
Kyzyl |
Orekhovo-Zuyevo |
Novy Urengoy |
Obninsk |
Nevinnomyssk |
Dolgoprudny |
Oktyabrsky |
Dimitrovgrad |
Yessentuki |
Kamyshin |
Yevpatoria |
Reutov |
Pushkino |
Zhukovsky |
Murom |
Noyabrsk |
Novoshakhtinsk |
Seversk |
Artyom |
Achinsk |
Berdsk |
Arzamas |
Noginsk |
Elista |
Yelets |
Khanty-Mansiysk |
Novokuybyshevsk |
Zheleznogorsk |
Sergiyev Posad |
Zelenodolsk |
Tobolsk |
Votkinsk |
Mezhdurechensk |
Sarov |
Serov |
Mikhaylovsk |
Sarapul |
Leninsk-Kuznetsky |
Ukhta |
Voskresensk |
Solikamsk |
Glazov |
Magadan |
Gatchina |
Velikiye Luki |
Michurinsk |
Lobnya |
Kansk |
Anapa |
Kamensk-Shakhtinsky |
Kiselyovsk |
Gubkin |
Buzuluk |
Novotroitsk |
Yeysk |
Zheleznogorsk |
Bugulma |
Chaykovsky |
Ivanteyevka |
Kineshma |
Yurga |
Kuznetsk |
Azov |
Ust-Ilimsk |
Novouralsk |
Klin |
Yalta |
Ozyorsk |
Kropotkin |
Vidnoye |
Bor |
Gelendzhik |
Usolye-Sibirskoye |
Balashov |
Chernogorsk |
Vyborg |
Dubna |
Vsevolozhsk |
Shadrinsk |
Novoaltaysk |
Yelabuga |
Mineralnye Vody |
Troitsk |
Yegoryevsk |
Verkhnyaya Pyshma |
Chekhov |
Birobidzhan |
Chapayevsk |
Belovo |
Kirovo-Chepetsk |
Dmitrov |
Tuymazy |
Anzhero-Sudzhensk |
Feodosia |
Slavyansk-na-Kubani |
Minusinsk |
Kstovo |
Kogalym |
Sosnovy Bor |
Georgiyevsk |
Sunzha |
Stupino |
Buynaksk |
Zarechny |
Belogorsk |
Murino |
Beloretsk |
Naro-Fominsk |
Kungur |
Gorno-Altaysk |
Ishim |
Ishimbay |
Pavlovsky Posad |
Gukovo |
Klintsy |
Asbest |
Urus-Martan |
Rossosh |
Donskoy |
Kotlas |
Volsk |
Leninogorsk |
Zelenogorsk |
Revda |
Budyonnovsk |
Tuapse |
Polevskoy |
Sibay |
Izberbash |
Lysva |
Borisoglebsk |
Fryazino |
Kumertau |
Chistopol |
Labinsk |
Lesosibirsk |
Belebey |
Lytkarino |
Beryozovsky |
Nyagan |
Prokhladny |
Tikhvin |
Neryungri |
Krymsk |
Alexandrov |
Aleksin |
Rzhev |
Mikhaylovka |
Shchyokino |
Tikhoretsk |
Shuya |
Salsk |
Pavlovo |
Meleuz |
Sertolovo |
Dzerzhinsky |
Krasnoturyinsk |
Iskitim |
Gudermes |
Shali |
Apatity |
Svobodny |
Severomorsk |
Liski |
Volzhsk |
Vyksa |
Gus-Khrustalny |
Vorkuta |
Krasnokamsk |
Vyazma |
Arsenyev |
Snezhinsk |
Zhigulyovsk |
Belorechensk |
Krasnokamensk |
Salekhard |
Timashyovsk |
Kirishi |
Solnechnogorsk |
Cheremkhovo ...
list of our services following Areas
Moscow (federal city)[3] |
Saint Petersburg (federal city)[4] |
Novosibirsk Oblast |
Sverdlovsk Oblast |
Republic of Tatarstan |
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast |
Chelyabinsk Oblast |
Samara Oblast |
Omsk Oblast |
Rostov Oblast |
Republic of Bashkortostan |
Krasnoyarsk Krai |
Voronezh Oblast |
Perm Krai |
Volgograd Oblast |
Krasnodar Krai |
Saratov Oblast |
Tyumen Oblast |
Samara Oblast |
Udmurt Republic |
Altai Krai |
Ulyanovsk Oblast |
Irkutsk Oblast |
Khabarovsk Krai |
Yaroslavl Oblast |
Primorsky Krai |
Republic of Dagestan |
Tomsk Oblast |
Orenburg Oblast |
Kemerovo Oblast |
Kemerovo Oblast |
Ryazan Oblast |
Republic of Tatarstan |
Astrakhan Oblast |
Penza Oblast |
Kirov Oblast |
Lipetsk Oblast |
Moscow Oblast |
Chuvash Republic |
Kaliningrad Oblast |
Tula Oblast |
Kursk Oblast |
Stavropol Krai |
Krasnodar Krai |
Republic of Buryatia |
Tver Oblast |
Chelyabinsk Oblast |
Ivanovo Oblast |
Sevastopol (federal city) |
Bryansk Oblast |
Belgorod Oblast |
Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug-Yugra |
Vladimir Oblast |
Zabaykalsky Krai |
Sverdlovsk Oblast |
Arkhangelsk Oblast |
Republic of Crimea [a] |
Kaluga Oblast |
Smolensk Oblast |
Volgograd Oblast |
Sakha (Yakutia) Republic |
Republic of Mordovia |
Vologda Oblast |
Kurgan Oblast |
Vologda Oblast |
Oryol Oblast |
Moscow Oblast |
Chechen Republic |
Republic of North Ossetia-Alania |
Tambov Oblast |
Murmansk Oblast |
Republic of Karelia |
Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug-Yugra |
Kostroma Oblast |
Republic of Bashkortostan |
Krasnodar Krai |
Mari El Republic |
Moscow Oblast |
Rostov Oblast |
Khabarovsk Krai |
Komi Republic |
Republic of Tatarstan |
Kabardino-Balkar Republic |
Moscow Oblast |
Rostov Oblast |
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast |
Saratov Oblast |
Orenburg Oblast |
Amur Oblast |
Irkutsk Oblast |
Moscow Oblast |
Novgorod Oblast |
Irkutsk Oblast |
Belgorod Oblast |
Pskov Oblast |
Moscow Oblast |
Sakhalin Oblast |
Altai Krai |
Kemerovo Oblast |
Krasnodar Krai |
Saratov Oblast |
Republic of Khakassia |
Yaroslavl Oblast |
Arkhangelsk Oblast |
Krasnoyarsk Krai |
Kamchatka Krai |
Moscow Oblast |
Primorsky Krai |
Rostov Oblast |
Rostov Oblast |
Samara Oblast |
Sverdlovsk Oblast |
Chelyabinsk Oblast |
Republic of Tatarstan |
Moscow Oblast |
Republic of Crimea [a] |
Chelyabinsk Oblast |
Republic of Bashkortostan |
Stavropol Krai |
Chelyabinsk Oblast |
Primorsky Krai |
Republic of Dagestan |
Altai Krai |
Republic of Adygea |
Moscow Oblast |
Perm Krai |
Moscow Oblast |
Vladimir Oblast |
Moscow Oblast |
Republic of Bashkortostan |
Stavropol Krai |
Rostov Oblast |
Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug-Yugra |
Chuvash Republic |
Moscow Oblast |
Moscow Oblast |
Republic of Dagestan |
Republic of Dagestan |
Karachay-Cherkess Republic |
Tula Oblast |
Republic of Ingushetia |
Moscow Oblast |
Sverdlovsk Oblast |
Tuva Republic |
Moscow Oblast |
Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug |
Kaluga Oblast |
Stavropol Krai |
Moscow Oblast |
Republic of Bashkortostan |
Ulyanovsk Oblast |
Stavropol Krai |
Volgograd Oblast |
Republic of Crimea [a] |
Moscow Oblast |
Moscow Oblast |
Moscow Oblast |
Vladimir Oblast |
Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug |
Rostov Oblast |
Tomsk Oblast |
Primorsky Krai |
Krasnoyarsk Krai |
Novosibirsk Oblast |
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast |
Moscow Oblast |
Republic of Kalmykia |
Lipetsk Oblast |
Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug-Yugra |
Samara Oblast |
Kursk Oblast |
Moscow Oblast |
Republic of Tatarstan |
Tyumen Oblast |
Udmurt Republic |
Kemerovo Oblast |
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast |
Sverdlovsk Oblast |
Stavropol Krai |
Udmurt Republic |
Kemerovo Oblast |
Komi Republic |
Moscow Oblast |
Perm Krai |
Udmurt Republic |
Magadan Oblast |
Leningrad Oblast |
Pskov Oblast |
Tambov Oblast |
Moscow Oblast |
Krasnoyarsk Krai |
Krasnodar Krai |
Rostov Oblast |
Kemerovo Oblast |
Belgorod Oblast |
Orenburg Oblast |
Orenburg Oblast |
Krasnodar Krai |
Krasnoyarsk Krai |
Republic of Tatarstan |
Perm Krai |
Moscow Oblast |
Ivanovo Oblast |
Kemerovo Oblast |
Penza Oblast |
Rostov Oblast |
Irkutsk Oblast |
Sverdlovsk Oblast |
Moscow Oblast |
Republic of Crimea [a] |
Chelyabinsk Oblast |
Krasnodar Krai |
Moscow Oblast |
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast |
Krasnodar Krai |
Irkutsk Oblast |
Saratov Oblast |
Republic of Khakassia |
Leningrad Oblast |
Moscow Oblast |
Leningrad Oblast |
Kurgan Oblast |
Altai Krai |
Republic of Tatarstan |
Stavropol Krai |
Chelyabinsk Oblast |
Moscow Oblast |
Sverdlovsk Oblast |
Moscow Oblast |
Jewish Autonomous Oblast |
Samara Oblast |
Kemerovo Oblast |
Kirov Oblast |
Moscow Oblast |
Republic of Bashkortostan |
Kemerovo Oblast |
Republic of Crimea [a] |
Krasnodar Krai |
Krasnoyarsk Krai |
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast |
Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug-Yugra |
Leningrad Oblast |
Stavropol Krai |
Republic of Ingushetia |
Moscow Oblast |
Republic of Dagestan |
Penza Oblast |
Amur Oblast |
Leningrad Oblast |
Republic of Bashkortostan |
Moscow Oblast |
Perm Krai |
Altai Republic |
Tyumen Oblast |
Republic of Bashkortostan |
Moscow Oblast |
Rostov Oblast |
Bryansk Oblast |
Sverdlovsk Oblast |
Chechen Republic |
Voronezh Oblast |
Tula Oblast |
Arkhangelsk Oblast |
Saratov Oblast |
Republic of Tatarstan |
Krasnoyarsk Krai |
Sverdlovsk Oblast |
Stavropol Krai |
Krasnodar Krai |
Sverdlovsk Oblast |
Republic of Bashkortostan |
Republic of Dagestan |
Perm Krai |
Voronezh Oblast |
Moscow Oblast |
Republic of Bashkortostan |
Republic of Tatarstan |
Krasnodar Krai |
Krasnoyarsk Krai |
Republic of Bashkortostan |
Moscow Oblast |
Sverdlovsk Oblast |
Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug-Yugra |
Kabardino-Balkar Republic |
Leningrad Oblast |
Sakha (Yakutia) Republic |
Krasnodar Krai |
Vladimir Oblast |
Tula Oblast |
Tver Oblast |
Volgograd Oblast |
Tula Oblast |
Krasnodar Krai |
Ivanovo Oblast |
Rostov Oblast |
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast |
Republic of Bashkortostan |
Leningrad Oblast |
Moscow Oblast |
Sverdlovsk Oblast |
Novosibirsk Oblast |
Chechen Republic |
Chechen Republic |
Murmansk Oblast |
Amur Oblast |
Murmansk Oblast |
Voronezh Oblast |
Mari El Republic |
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast |
Vladimir Oblast |
Komi Republic |
Perm Krai |
Smolensk Oblast |
Primorsky Krai |
Chelyabinsk Oblast |
Samara Oblast |
Krasnodar Krai |
Zabaykalsky Krai |
Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug |
Krasnodar Krai |
Leningrad Oblast |
Moscow Oblast |
Irkutsk Oblast ...