IOT TRAINING
Introduction & Basics of IoT (Internet of Things)
End-To-End IoT Depth Explanation with basic IoT architecture & 3 Level of communications
Case Study on Smart Environmental Monitoring using Thingspeak IoT Platform
Energy & Industrial Application on Blynk IOT Platform
Enterprise & Health Care on Thing-Worx IOT Platform
Smart City Application on hIOTron IoT platform
Create your First End to End IoT Product on Raspberry-Pi
Play with python/sensor interfacing & Embedded coding with R-PI GPIO pins
Smart Home Application on AWS IOT platform
Connected Car Application using IBM Bluemix Watson IOT platform
Setup MQTT Broker & Node IoT Server on Raspberry-Pi Device
Develop front End Angular Dashboard & Hybrid Mobile Application for (Android/iOS) Platform & Store Data in MongoDB.
End-To-End IOT Project implementation on personal IOT cloud platform
PCB DESIGN TRAINING
Getting Started with PCB Designer
Schematic Editor Basics
Schematic Capture
Multi-Sheet Design
Setting Up for Transfer to PCB and Importing Data
PCB Editor Basics
Setting up the PCB
PCB Design Flow, Transferring a Design and Navigation
Design Rules
Schematic Library Editor
PCB Library Editor
Routing and Polygons
Output Generation and CAM File Editing
Application oriented PCB Design
Embedded Systems Training
Embedded Systems with Linux Training
Embedded Systems with PCB Designing Training
Embedded Systems with PLC Automation Training
Industrial PCB Design Training
Embedded Systems with Data Science Training
Robotics & Automation Training
Embedded Linux Training
Arduino Training
Raspberry Pi IOT Training
Matlab Training
PLC Automation Training Program Training
SCADA & HMI Automation Training
Raspberry Pi with Arduino Training
Python with Raspberry Pi Training
Python Training
Industrial Automation Training
INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION TRAINING AND CERTIFICATION
Industrial Automation PLC-SCADA
Role of Industrial Automation
Automation components
Industrial application
PLC (Allen Bradley, Honeywell, ABB, KEYENCE)
SCADA (Wonderware Intouch, I-Fix, Citect KingVIEW)
Field Instruments
HMI
VFD
DCS
CPW & D
Relay Logic
1. PLC (Programmable Logic Controller)
- Role of Industrial Automation
- Industrial Application
2. Automation Components
- Relays
- Switches and its types
- Sensors
- Control actuators
3. Architecture of PLC
4. Working principle of PLC
5. Memory types
6. Different types of input/output circuits
7. Concepts of PLC scan cycle
8. Concepts of sink and source input/output cards
9. Allen Bradley PLC, KEYENCE, SIEMENS
- Introduction to processor modules
- Program Reload
- Input/output fault identification
- Implement changes to the program
- Program monitoring
- Logic gates
- Power ladder diagram
- ON/OFF Delay timer
- UP/DOWN counter
10. Drives
SCADA
- Introduction of SCADA
- Role of SCADA in industrial automation
- Need of PLC in designing
- SCADA system configuration
- RTU
- Script programming
- Real time and historical trends
- On figuring alarm
- Standard graphics objects
- Display and application windows
- Communication with other software
List of welding courses
aws training in nigeria ,
American Welding Society training in nigeria ,
aws cwi training in nigeria ,
aws welding training in nigeria ,
American Welding Society course in nigeria ,
arc welding training in nigeria ,
Flux-Cored Arc Welding (FCAW) training in nigeria ,
tig welding training in nigeria ,
TIG – Gas Tungsten Arc Welding (GTAW) training in nigeria ,
mig welding training in nigeria ,
MIG Gas Metal Arc Welding (GMAW) training in nigeria ,
Stick Shielded Metal Arc Welding (SMAW) training in nigeria ,
Laser Beam Welding training in nigeria ,
Electron-Beam Welding training in nigeria
Plasma Arc Welding training in nigeria ,
Atomic Hydrogen Welding training in nigeria ,
Electroslag welding training in nigeria ,
fcam welding training in nigeria ,
gtaw welding training in nigeria ,
gmaw welding training in nigeria ,
smaw welding training in nigeria ,
aluminium welding training in nigeria ,
al welding training in nigeria ,
ss welding training in nigeria ,
stainless steel welding training in nigeria ...
list of our services following cities
Afghanistan |
Africa |
Albania |
Algeria |
Americas |
Andorra |
Angola |
Anguilla |
Antigua and Barbuda |
Argentina |
Armenia |
Aruba |
Asia |
Australia |
Australia and New Zealand |
Austria |
Azerbaijan |
Bahamas |
Bahrain |
Bangladesh |
Barbados |
Belarus |
Belgium |
Belize |
Benin |
Bermuda |
Bhutan |
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) |
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Botswana |
Brazil |
British Virgin Islands |
Brunei Darussalam |
Bulgaria |
Burkina Faso |
Burundi |
Cabo Verde |
Cambodia |
Cameroon |
Canada |
Caribbean |
Cayman Islands |
Central African Republic |
Central America |
Central Asia |
Chad |
Chile |
China, Hong Kong SAR |
China, Macao Special Administrative Region |
China, People's Republic of |
Colombia |
Comoros |
Congo |
Cook Islands |
Costa Rica |
Côte d'Ivoire |
Croatia |
Cuba |
Curaçao |
Cyprus |
Czechia |
Democratic People's Republic of Korea |
Democratic Republic of the Congo |
Denmark |
Djibouti |
Dominica |
Dominican Republic |
Eastern Africa |
Eastern Asia |
Eastern Europe |
Ecuador |
Egypt |
El Salvador |
Equatorial Guinea |
Eritrea |
Estonia |
Ethiopia |
Europe |
Fiji |
Finland |
Former Czechoslovakia |
Former Ethiopia |
Former Netherlands Antilles |
Former Sudan |
Former USSR |
Former Yugoslavia |
France |
French Polynesia |
Gabon |
Gambia |
Georgia |
Germany |
Ghana |
Greece |
Greenland |
Grenada |
Guatemala |
Guinea |
Guinea-Bissau |
Guyana |
Haiti |
Honduras |
Hungary |
Iceland |
India |
Indonesia |
Iran, Islamic Republic of |
Iraq |
Ireland |
Israel |
Italy |
Jamaica |
Japan |
Jordan |
Kazakhstan |
Kenya |
Kingdom of Eswatini |
Kiribati |
Kosovo |
Kuwait |
Kyrgyzstan |
Lao People's Democratic Republic |
Latin America and the Caribbean |
Latvia |
Lebanon |
Lesotho |
Liberia |
Libya |
Liechtenstein |
Lithuania |
Luxembourg |
Madagascar |
Malawi |
Malaysia |
Maldives |
Mali |
Malta |
Marshall Islands |
Mauritania |
Mauritius |
Melanesia |
Mexico |
Micronesia |
Micronesia (Federated States of) |
Middle Africa |
Monaco |
Mongolia |
Montenegro |
Montserrat |
Morocco |
Mozambique |
Myanmar |
Namibia |
Nauru |
Nepal |
Netherlands |
New Caledonia |
New Zealand |
Nicaragua |
Niger |
Nigeria |
Northern Africa |
Northern America |
Northern Europe |
Norway |
Oceania |
Oman |
Pakistan |
Palau |
Panama |
Papua New Guinea |
Paraguay |
Peru |
Philippines |
Poland |
Polynesia |
Portugal |
Puerto Rico |
Qatar |
Republic of Korea |
Republic of Moldova |
Republic of North Macedonia |
Romania |
Russian Federation |
Rwanda |
Saint Kitts and Nevis |
Saint Lucia |
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
Samoa |
San Marino |
Sao Tome and Principe |
Saudi Arabia |
Senegal |
Serbia |
Seychelles |
Sierra Leone |
Singapore |
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) |
Slovakia |
Slovenia |
Solomon Islands |
Somalia |
South Africa |
South America |
South Sudan |
South-Eastern Asia |
Southern Africa |
Southern Asia |
Southern Europe |
Spain |
Sri Lanka |
State of Palestine |
Sub-Saharan Africa |
Sudan |
Suriname |
Sweden |
Switzerland |
Syrian Arab Republic |
Tajikistan |
Thailand |
Timor-Leste |
Togo |
Tonga |
Trinidad and Tobago |
Tunisia |
Turkey |
Turkmenistan |
Turks and Caicos Islands |
Tuvalu |
Uganda |
Ukraine |
United Arab Emirates |
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland |
United Republic of Tanzania: Mainland |
United Republic of Tanzania: Zanzibar |
United States |
Uruguay |
Uzbekistan |
Vanuatu |
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) |
Viet Nam |
Western Africa |
Western Asia |
Western Europe |
World |
Yemen |
Yemen: Former Democratic Yemen |
Yemen: Former Yemen Arab Republic |
Zambia |
Zimbabwe ...
list of our services following city and District
Abia
Aba
Arochukwu
Umuahia
Adamawa
Jimeta
Mubi
Numan
Yola
Akwa Ibom
Ikot Abasi
Ikot Ekpene
Oron
Uyo
Anambra
Awka
Onitsha
Bauchi
Azare
Bauchi
Jama′are
Katagum
Misau
Bayelsa
Brass
Benue
Makurdi
Borno
Biu
Dikwa
Maiduguri
Cross River
Calabar
Ogoja
Delta
Asaba
Burutu
Koko
Sapele
Ughelli
Warri
Ebonyi
Abakaliki
Edo
Benin City
Ekiti
Ado-Ekiti
Effon-Alaiye
Ikere-Ekiti
Enugu
Enugu
Nsukka
Federal Capital Territory (Federal Territory)
Abuja
Gombe
Deba Habe
Gombe
Kumo
Imo
Owerri
Jigawa
Birnin Kudu
Dutse
Gumel
Hadejia
Kazaure
Kaduna
Jemaa
Kaduna
Zaria
Kano
Kano
Katsina
Daura
Katsina
Kebbi
Argungu
Birnin Kebbi
Gwandu
Yelwa
Kogi
Idah
Kabba
Lokoja
Okene
Kwara
Ilorin
Jebba
Lafiagi
Offa
Pategi
Lagos
Badagry
Epe
Ikeja
Ikorodu
Lagos
Mushin
Shomolu
Nasarawa
Keffi
Lafia
Nasarawa
Niger
Agaie
Baro
Bida
Kontagora
Lapai
Minna
Suleja
Ogun
Abeokuta
Ijebu-Ode
Ilaro
Shagamu
Ondo
Akure
Ikare
Oka-Akoko
Ondo
Owo
Osun
Ede
Ikire
Ikirun
Ila
Ile-Ife
Ilesha
Ilobu
Inisa
Iwo
Oshogbo
Oyo
Ibadan
Iseyin
Ogbomosho
Oyo
Saki
Plateau
Bukuru
Jos
Vom
Wase
Rivers
Bonny
Degema
Okrika
Port Harcourt
Sokoto
Sokoto
Taraba
Ibi
Jalingo
Muri
Yobe
Damaturu
Nguru
Zamfara
Gusau
Kaura Namoda
Abia
Aba
Arochukwu
Umuahia
Adamawa
Jimeta
Mubi
Numan
Yola
Akwa Ibom
Ikot Abasi
Ikot Ekpene
Oron
Uyo
Anambra
Awka
Onitsha
Bauchi
Azare
Bauchi
Jama′are
Katagum
Misau
Bayelsa
Brass
Benue
Makurdi
Borno
Biu
Dikwa
Maiduguri
Cross River
Calabar
Ogoja
Delta
Asaba
Burutu
Koko
Sapele
Ughelli
Warri
Ebonyi
Abakaliki
Edo
Benin City
Ekiti
Ado-Ekiti
Effon-Alaiye
Ikere-Ekiti
Enugu
Enugu
Nsukka
Federal Capital Territory (Federal Territory)
Abuja
Gombe
Deba Habe
Gombe
Kumo
Imo
Owerri
Jigawa
Birnin Kudu
Dutse
Gumel
Hadejia
Kazaure
Kaduna
Jemaa
Kaduna
Zaria
Kano
Kano
Katsina
Daura
Katsina
Kebbi
Argungu
Birnin Kebbi
Gwandu
Yelwa
Kogi
Idah
Kabba
Lokoja
Okene
Kwara
Ilorin
Jebba
Lafiagi
Offa
Pategi
Lagos
Badagry
Epe
Ikeja
Ikorodu
Lagos
Mushin
Shomolu
Nasarawa
Keffi
Lafia
Nasarawa
Niger
Agaie
Baro
Bida
Kontagora
Lapai
Minna
Suleja
Ogun
Abeokuta
Ijebu-Ode
Ilaro
Shagamu
Ondo
Akure
Ikare
Oka-Akoko
Ondo
Owo
Osun
Ede
Ikire
Ikirun
Ila
Ile-Ife
Ilesha
Ilobu
Inisa
Iwo
Oshogbo
Oyo
Ibadan
Iseyin
Ogbomosho
Oyo
Saki
Plateau
Bukuru
Jos
Vom
Wase
Rivers
Bonny
Degema
Okrika
Port Harcourt
Sokoto
Sokoto
Taraba
Ibi
Jalingo
Muri
Yobe
Damaturu
Nguru
Zamfara
Gusau
Kaura Namoda
list of our services following city and State
Lagos |
Kano |
Ibadan |
Benin City |
Port Harcourt |
Jos |
Ilorin |
Abuja |
Kaduna |
Enugu |
Zaria |
Warri |
Ikorodu |
Maiduguri |
Aba |
Ife |
Bauchi |
Akure |
Abeokuta |
Oyo |
Uyo |
Sokoto |
Owerri |
Yola |
Calabar |
Umuahia |
Ondo City |
Minna |
Lafia |
Okene |
Katsina |
Ikeja |
Nsukka |
Ado Ekiti |
Awka |
Ogbomosho |
Iseyin |
Mubi |
Onitsha |
Sagamu |
Makurdi |
Mokwa |
Badagry |
Ilesa |
Gombe |
Obafemi Owode |
Owo |
Jimeta |
Suleja |
Lavun |
Potiskum |
Kukawa |
Gusau |
Iwo |
Bida |
Ugep |
Ijebu Ode |
Epe |
Ise Ekiti |
Gboko |
Ilawe Ekiti |
Ikare |
Osogbo |
Okpoko |
Garki |
Sapele |
Ila |
Shaki |
Ijero |
Ikot Ekpene |
Jalingo |
Otukpo |
Okigwe |
Kisi |
Buguma |
Funtua |
Abakaliki |
Asaba |
Gbongan |
Igboho |
Gashua |
Bama |
Uromi |
Lagos |
Kano |
Oyo |
Edo |
Rivers |
Plateau |
Kwara |
FCT |
Kaduna |
Enugu |
Kaduna |
Delta |
Lagos |
Borno |
Abia |
Osun |
Bauchi |
Ondo |
Ogun |
Oyo |
Akwa Ibom |
Sokoto |
Imo |
Adamawa |
Cross River |
Abia |
Ondo |
Niger |
Nasarawa |
Kogi |
Katsina |
Lagos |
Enugu |
Ekiti |
Anambra |
Oyo |
Oyo |
Adamawa |
Anambra |
Ogun |
Benue |
Niger |
Lagos |
Osun |
Gombe |
Ogun |
Ondo |
Adamawa |
Niger |
Niger |
Yobe |
Borno |
Zamfara |
Osun |
Niger |
Cross River |
Ogun |
Lagos |
Ekiti |
Benue |
Ekiti |
Ondo |
Osun |
Anambra |
Jigawa |
Delta |
Osun |
Oyo |
Ekiti |
Akwa Ibom |
Taraba |
Benue |
Imo |
Oyo |
Rivers |
Katsina |
Ebonyi |
Delta |
Osun |
Oyo |
Yobe |
Borno |
Edo ...
list of our services following urban Areas
Lagos |
Onitsha |
Kano |
Ibadan |
Uyo |
Port Harcourt |
Nsukka |
Abuja |
Benin City |
Aba |
Kaduna |
Ilorin |
Jos |
Maiduguri |
Owerri |
Ikorodu |
Zaria |
Enugu |
Warri |
Osogbo |
Akure |
Sokoto |
Abeokuta |
Bauchi |
Lagos |
Anambra |
Kano |
Oyo |
Akwa Ibom |
Rivers |
Enugu |
FCT |
Edo |
Abia |
Kaduna |
Kwara |
Plateau |
Borno |
Imo |
Lagos |
Kaduna |
Enugu |
Delta |
Osun |
Ondo |
Sokoto |
Ogun |
Bauchi ...