ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTATION QAQC SYLLABUS
Introduction to ISO 9001- 2015
Responsibilities of QA / QC Engineer – E & I
Testing Equipments
Codes and Standards
E & I Equipment Symbols
Installation and Testing
Types of Instruments
Types of Control Valves
Control Loops and Control Systems
Quality Testing
Calibration
Inspection Test Plans
Quality Controal Procedures
ELECTRICAL QAQC TRAINING
Electrical Engineer QA/QC Introduction of Industries
About the standard in industries (IS,IEC,IEEE, NFPA, NEMA, NEC, ANSI)
Switchyards
Oil gas plant
Manufacturing industries
Power plants
Oil refinery
Project Quality Control Requirements
Plans development requirements for review
Conformance to cad standards
Plans reviews
Design documentation requirements
Quality control responsibilities
Quality Control Reviews
Design review requirements of Electrical apparatus
Phase reviews Electrical Engineering
Review reports of Electrical Equipment
Checking of Electrical drawings
Right-of-way, Constructability, and Bidability Reviews
Right-of-way reviews
Constructability review
Bidability review
Method of documentation of comments, coordination and responses
Documentation of comments and responses
Requests for changes to the scope
Quality Assurance
QA of consultant projects
Reviews of consultant designs electrical Basis
Process Plant Engineering Activity Models
Audit
Management review
Internal and external project audit
Audit scheduling
Audit planning
Audit personnel
Audit reporting
Audit follow-up
List Electrical Courses
1. Electrical System Design
2. Solar Power Plant Design
3. Automation and Instrumentation Design
4. Electrical Qaqc
5. Industrial Power Plant Engineering
6. Testing and commissioning of electrical system
7. Industrial wiring and dressing concept
8.Industrial protection system with governing control techniques
9.Load calculation and forecasting with lighting calculation using e- tap and dilux
10. Wind turbine design and control at site training
11. Solar power plant at site training
12. Industrial wiring and dressing concept
13.Industrial automation system
14.Scada and facts control
15.Plc and hmi control in industries
Electrical Design Courses
1.Power system topology
2.Industrial control of power system and topology
3.Industrial design concept of high rated machines
4.Power control, optimization and edc using matlab
5.Power control, optimization and edc using labview
6.Power control, optimization and edc using matlab
7.Design of load calculation and forecasting using e- tap
8.Transient state analysis for various using e – tap
9.VLSI
10.Embedded System Design
11.Electrical Drafting
CIVIL QAQC TRAINING
1. Introduction
2. Objectives
3. Communication plan
4. Duties, responsibilities and authority of qc
5. Personnel
* client’s representative
* po representative
* site engineer
* contractor’s project manager
* contractor’s site engineer
6. Qc certification in destructive & non destructive testing
7. International - codes and standarads
8. Design
* background
* purpose of this design quality control plan
* subjected to conditions
* the components of design quality
* main steps of quality achievement
* design quality control methodology
9. Construction
* submittal procedures and initial submittal register
* changes in approved submittals
10. Laboratory testing for material
* Testing plan and logs
* list of materials under testing system
* material method of testing and frequency
* routine materials testing
11. Destructive testing
12. Non – destructive testing
13. Complete rework items – procedures
* responsibility
* item list
* rework procedure
* preventive action
14. Reporting
* responsibility
* daily inspection report
* monitoring and controls of works program
* monthly qc report
* test records
* site document control
* quality records
* documentation storage
15. Annexes
* daily progress report
* weekly progress report
* request for testing (rft)
* request for survey (rfs)
* request for inspection (rfip)
* non-conformance report
* request for audit testing
* request for adult survey (rfs)
* request for information
* design checklist
List of Electrical Courses
Electrical qaqc training in nigeria ,
Electrical System Design training in nigeria ,
Solar Power Plant Design training in nigeria ,
Automation and Instrumentation Design training in nigeria ,
Electrical Qaqc training in nigeria ,
Industrial Power Plant Engineering training in nigeria ,
Testing and commissioning of electrical system training in nigeria ,
Industrial wiring and dressing concept training in nigeria ,
Industrial protection system with governing control techniques training in nigeria ,
Load calculation and forecasting with lighting calculation using e- tap and dilux training in nigeria ,
dilux training in nigeria ,
Wind turbine design and control at site training in nigeria ,
Solar power plant at site training in nigeria ,
Industrial wiring and dressing concept training in nigeria ,
Industrial automation system training in nigeria ,
Scada and facts control training in nigeria ,
Plc and hmi control in industries training in nigeria ,
PLC Training in nigeria ,
Plc scada Training in nigeria ...
List of Electrical Design Courses
Power system topology training in nigeria ,
Industrial control of power system and topology training in nigeria ,
Industrial design concept of high rated machines training in nigeria ,
Power control, optimization and edc using matlab
matlab training in nigeria ,
Power control, optimization and edc using labview
labview training in nigeria ,
Power control, optimization and edc using matlab training in nigeria ,
Design of load calculation and forecasting using e- tap
e tap training in nigeria ,
Transient state analysis for various using e – tap training in nigeria ,
VLSI training in nigeria ,
e-tap training in nigeria ,
Embedded System Design training in nigeria ,
Electrical Drafting training in nigeria ...
list of our services following cities
Afghanistan |
Africa |
Albania |
Algeria |
Americas |
Andorra |
Angola |
Anguilla |
Antigua and Barbuda |
Argentina |
Armenia |
Aruba |
Asia |
Australia |
Australia and New Zealand |
Austria |
Azerbaijan |
Bahamas |
Bahrain |
Bangladesh |
Barbados |
Belarus |
Belgium |
Belize |
Benin |
Bermuda |
Bhutan |
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) |
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Botswana |
Brazil |
British Virgin Islands |
Brunei Darussalam |
Bulgaria |
Burkina Faso |
Burundi |
Cabo Verde |
Cambodia |
Cameroon |
Canada |
Caribbean |
Cayman Islands |
Central African Republic |
Central America |
Central Asia |
Chad |
Chile |
China, Hong Kong SAR |
China, Macao Special Administrative Region |
China, People's Republic of |
Colombia |
Comoros |
Congo |
Cook Islands |
Costa Rica |
Côte d'Ivoire |
Croatia |
Cuba |
Curaçao |
Cyprus |
Czechia |
Democratic People's Republic of Korea |
Democratic Republic of the Congo |
Denmark |
Djibouti |
Dominica |
Dominican Republic |
Eastern Africa |
Eastern Asia |
Eastern Europe |
Ecuador |
Egypt |
El Salvador |
Equatorial Guinea |
Eritrea |
Estonia |
Ethiopia |
Europe |
Fiji |
Finland |
Former Czechoslovakia |
Former Ethiopia |
Former Netherlands Antilles |
Former Sudan |
Former USSR |
Former Yugoslavia |
France |
French Polynesia |
Gabon |
Gambia |
Georgia |
Germany |
Ghana |
Greece |
Greenland |
Grenada |
Guatemala |
Guinea |
Guinea-Bissau |
Guyana |
Haiti |
Honduras |
Hungary |
Iceland |
India |
Indonesia |
Iran, Islamic Republic of |
Iraq |
Ireland |
Israel |
Italy |
Jamaica |
Japan |
Jordan |
Kazakhstan |
Kenya |
Kingdom of Eswatini |
Kiribati |
Kosovo |
Kuwait |
Kyrgyzstan |
Lao People's Democratic Republic |
Latin America and the Caribbean |
Latvia |
Lebanon |
Lesotho |
Liberia |
Libya |
Liechtenstein |
Lithuania |
Luxembourg |
Madagascar |
Malawi |
Malaysia |
Maldives |
Mali |
Malta |
Marshall Islands |
Mauritania |
Mauritius |
Melanesia |
Mexico |
Micronesia |
Micronesia (Federated States of) |
Middle Africa |
Monaco |
Mongolia |
Montenegro |
Montserrat |
Morocco |
Mozambique |
Myanmar |
Namibia |
Nauru |
Nepal |
Netherlands |
New Caledonia |
New Zealand |
Nicaragua |
Niger |
Nigeria |
Northern Africa |
Northern America |
Northern Europe |
Norway |
Oceania |
Oman |
Pakistan |
Palau |
Panama |
Papua New Guinea |
Paraguay |
Peru |
Philippines |
Poland |
Polynesia |
Portugal |
Puerto Rico |
Qatar |
Republic of Korea |
Republic of Moldova |
Republic of North Macedonia |
Romania |
Russian Federation |
Rwanda |
Saint Kitts and Nevis |
Saint Lucia |
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
Samoa |
San Marino |
Sao Tome and Principe |
Saudi Arabia |
Senegal |
Serbia |
Seychelles |
Sierra Leone |
Singapore |
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) |
Slovakia |
Slovenia |
Solomon Islands |
Somalia |
South Africa |
South America |
South Sudan |
South-Eastern Asia |
Southern Africa |
Southern Asia |
Southern Europe |
Spain |
Sri Lanka |
State of Palestine |
Sub-Saharan Africa |
Sudan |
Suriname |
Sweden |
Switzerland |
Syrian Arab Republic |
Tajikistan |
Thailand |
Timor-Leste |
Togo |
Tonga |
Trinidad and Tobago |
Tunisia |
Turkey |
Turkmenistan |
Turks and Caicos Islands |
Tuvalu |
Uganda |
Ukraine |
United Arab Emirates |
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland |
United Republic of Tanzania: Mainland |
United Republic of Tanzania: Zanzibar |
United States |
Uruguay |
Uzbekistan |
Vanuatu |
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) |
Viet Nam |
Western Africa |
Western Asia |
Western Europe |
World |
Yemen |
Yemen: Former Democratic Yemen |
Yemen: Former Yemen Arab Republic |
Zambia |
Zimbabwe ...
list of our services following city and District
Abia
Aba
Arochukwu
Umuahia
Adamawa
Jimeta
Mubi
Numan
Yola
Akwa Ibom
Ikot Abasi
Ikot Ekpene
Oron
Uyo
Anambra
Awka
Onitsha
Bauchi
Azare
Bauchi
Jama′are
Katagum
Misau
Bayelsa
Brass
Benue
Makurdi
Borno
Biu
Dikwa
Maiduguri
Cross River
Calabar
Ogoja
Delta
Asaba
Burutu
Koko
Sapele
Ughelli
Warri
Ebonyi
Abakaliki
Edo
Benin City
Ekiti
Ado-Ekiti
Effon-Alaiye
Ikere-Ekiti
Enugu
Enugu
Nsukka
Federal Capital Territory (Federal Territory)
Abuja
Gombe
Deba Habe
Gombe
Kumo
Imo
Owerri
Jigawa
Birnin Kudu
Dutse
Gumel
Hadejia
Kazaure
Kaduna
Jemaa
Kaduna
Zaria
Kano
Kano
Katsina
Daura
Katsina
Kebbi
Argungu
Birnin Kebbi
Gwandu
Yelwa
Kogi
Idah
Kabba
Lokoja
Okene
Kwara
Ilorin
Jebba
Lafiagi
Offa
Pategi
Lagos
Badagry
Epe
Ikeja
Ikorodu
Lagos
Mushin
Shomolu
Nasarawa
Keffi
Lafia
Nasarawa
Niger
Agaie
Baro
Bida
Kontagora
Lapai
Minna
Suleja
Ogun
Abeokuta
Ijebu-Ode
Ilaro
Shagamu
Ondo
Akure
Ikare
Oka-Akoko
Ondo
Owo
Osun
Ede
Ikire
Ikirun
Ila
Ile-Ife
Ilesha
Ilobu
Inisa
Iwo
Oshogbo
Oyo
Ibadan
Iseyin
Ogbomosho
Oyo
Saki
Plateau
Bukuru
Jos
Vom
Wase
Rivers
Bonny
Degema
Okrika
Port Harcourt
Sokoto
Sokoto
Taraba
Ibi
Jalingo
Muri
Yobe
Damaturu
Nguru
Zamfara
Gusau
Kaura Namoda
Abia
Aba
Arochukwu
Umuahia
Adamawa
Jimeta
Mubi
Numan
Yola
Akwa Ibom
Ikot Abasi
Ikot Ekpene
Oron
Uyo
Anambra
Awka
Onitsha
Bauchi
Azare
Bauchi
Jama′are
Katagum
Misau
Bayelsa
Brass
Benue
Makurdi
Borno
Biu
Dikwa
Maiduguri
Cross River
Calabar
Ogoja
Delta
Asaba
Burutu
Koko
Sapele
Ughelli
Warri
Ebonyi
Abakaliki
Edo
Benin City
Ekiti
Ado-Ekiti
Effon-Alaiye
Ikere-Ekiti
Enugu
Enugu
Nsukka
Federal Capital Territory (Federal Territory)
Abuja
Gombe
Deba Habe
Gombe
Kumo
Imo
Owerri
Jigawa
Birnin Kudu
Dutse
Gumel
Hadejia
Kazaure
Kaduna
Jemaa
Kaduna
Zaria
Kano
Kano
Katsina
Daura
Katsina
Kebbi
Argungu
Birnin Kebbi
Gwandu
Yelwa
Kogi
Idah
Kabba
Lokoja
Okene
Kwara
Ilorin
Jebba
Lafiagi
Offa
Pategi
Lagos
Badagry
Epe
Ikeja
Ikorodu
Lagos
Mushin
Shomolu
Nasarawa
Keffi
Lafia
Nasarawa
Niger
Agaie
Baro
Bida
Kontagora
Lapai
Minna
Suleja
Ogun
Abeokuta
Ijebu-Ode
Ilaro
Shagamu
Ondo
Akure
Ikare
Oka-Akoko
Ondo
Owo
Osun
Ede
Ikire
Ikirun
Ila
Ile-Ife
Ilesha
Ilobu
Inisa
Iwo
Oshogbo
Oyo
Ibadan
Iseyin
Ogbomosho
Oyo
Saki
Plateau
Bukuru
Jos
Vom
Wase
Rivers
Bonny
Degema
Okrika
Port Harcourt
Sokoto
Sokoto
Taraba
Ibi
Jalingo
Muri
Yobe
Damaturu
Nguru
Zamfara
Gusau
Kaura Namoda
list of our services following city and State
Lagos |
Kano |
Ibadan |
Benin City |
Port Harcourt |
Jos |
Ilorin |
Abuja |
Kaduna |
Enugu |
Zaria |
Warri |
Ikorodu |
Maiduguri |
Aba |
Ife |
Bauchi |
Akure |
Abeokuta |
Oyo |
Uyo |
Sokoto |
Owerri |
Yola |
Calabar |
Umuahia |
Ondo City |
Minna |
Lafia |
Okene |
Katsina |
Ikeja |
Nsukka |
Ado Ekiti |
Awka |
Ogbomosho |
Iseyin |
Mubi |
Onitsha |
Sagamu |
Makurdi |
Mokwa |
Badagry |
Ilesa |
Gombe |
Obafemi Owode |
Owo |
Jimeta |
Suleja |
Lavun |
Potiskum |
Kukawa |
Gusau |
Iwo |
Bida |
Ugep |
Ijebu Ode |
Epe |
Ise Ekiti |
Gboko |
Ilawe Ekiti |
Ikare |
Osogbo |
Okpoko |
Garki |
Sapele |
Ila |
Shaki |
Ijero |
Ikot Ekpene |
Jalingo |
Otukpo |
Okigwe |
Kisi |
Buguma |
Funtua |
Abakaliki |
Asaba |
Gbongan |
Igboho |
Gashua |
Bama |
Uromi |
Lagos |
Kano |
Oyo |
Edo |
Rivers |
Plateau |
Kwara |
FCT |
Kaduna |
Enugu |
Kaduna |
Delta |
Lagos |
Borno |
Abia |
Osun |
Bauchi |
Ondo |
Ogun |
Oyo |
Akwa Ibom |
Sokoto |
Imo |
Adamawa |
Cross River |
Abia |
Ondo |
Niger |
Nasarawa |
Kogi |
Katsina |
Lagos |
Enugu |
Ekiti |
Anambra |
Oyo |
Oyo |
Adamawa |
Anambra |
Ogun |
Benue |
Niger |
Lagos |
Osun |
Gombe |
Ogun |
Ondo |
Adamawa |
Niger |
Niger |
Yobe |
Borno |
Zamfara |
Osun |
Niger |
Cross River |
Ogun |
Lagos |
Ekiti |
Benue |
Ekiti |
Ondo |
Osun |
Anambra |
Jigawa |
Delta |
Osun |
Oyo |
Ekiti |
Akwa Ibom |
Taraba |
Benue |
Imo |
Oyo |
Rivers |
Katsina |
Ebonyi |
Delta |
Osun |
Oyo |
Yobe |
Borno |
Edo ...
list of our services following urban Areas
Lagos |
Onitsha |
Kano |
Ibadan |
Uyo |
Port Harcourt |
Nsukka |
Abuja |
Benin City |
Aba |
Kaduna |
Ilorin |
Jos |
Maiduguri |
Owerri |
Ikorodu |
Zaria |
Enugu |
Warri |
Osogbo |
Akure |
Sokoto |
Abeokuta |
Bauchi |
Lagos |
Anambra |
Kano |
Oyo |
Akwa Ibom |
Rivers |
Enugu |
FCT |
Edo |
Abia |
Kaduna |
Kwara |
Plateau |
Borno |
Imo |
Lagos |
Kaduna |
Enugu |
Delta |
Osun |
Ondo |
Sokoto |
Ogun |
Bauchi ...