A Bible college, sometimes referred to as a Bible institute or theological institute, is Protestant Christian institution of higher education which prepares students for Christian ministry with theological education, Biblical studies and practical ministry training.
LIST OF BIBLE THEOLOGICAL TRAINING PROGRAMME
1. DIPLOMA OF DIVINITY
2. BACHELOR OF DIVINITY
3. MASTER OF DIVINITY
4. DIPLOMA IN THEOLOGY
5. BACHELOR OF THEOLOGY
6. MASTER OF THEOLOGY
7. DIPLOMA IN CHRISTIAN STUDIES
8. BACHELOR OF CHRISTIAN STUDIES
9. MASTER OF CHRISTIAN STUDIES
10. DIPLOMA IN MINISTRY
11. BACHELOR OF MINISTRY
12. MASTER OF MINISTRY
13. DOCTOR OF MINISTRY
14. DOCTOR OF THEOLOGY
15. ORDINATION
16. PASTORS ORDINATION
17. REVEREND ORDINATION
18. BISHOP ORDINATION
19. CHRISTIAN MARRIAGE REGISTRATION
The word of God Mission Bible College and Seminary develops men and women called by God to help bring all peoples of India and beyond to Jesus Christ.
The word of God Mission Bible College and Seminary teaches students to think clearly about the whole counsel of God and to effectively plant, pastor, and lead churches in all parts of India and beyond.
The word of God Mission Bible College and Seminary is a caring family of mentors and students who grow together in ministry skills and their walk with God.
Christian higher education is not a single category unto itself. There are differences and distinctions between school types that are important to recognize as a student considers where to pursue a degree.
One such sub-category of Christian colleges is Bible college. In Bible college, surprise…surprise, the Bible is in the forefront of all coursework; Scripture is at the center of the mission statement, code of conduct and academic environment. In short, Bible college is all about the Bible!
The decision to answer God’s call by seeking a Bible college degree is not insignificant. There are few better ways to “seek His face” in academic study than attending Bible college.
WHAT IS A BIBLE COLLEGE?
The difference between Bible college and seminary might be best explained by defining each individually first.
Bible colleges are undergraduate programs that have a unique focus on the Bible and a biblical worldview to their general education studies. In other words, you can get an Associates degree or Bachelor’s degree at a Bible college.
While you can often major in nursing, criminal justice, etc., the major focus of most Bible colleges is studying the Bible, doctrine, and professional skills needed in ministry. Courses include: Old Testament Survey, New Testament Survey, Doctrine, Life of Christ, Greek, Hebrew, as well as your basic general education courses like English, Math, and History.
WHAT IS A SEMINARY?
Bible colleges and seminaries are similar, yet different. They both focus on Bible, Christian ministry, doctrine, etc. However the major difference is that Bible colleges are designed as undergraduate programs (Associate, Bachelor’s) whereas seminaries are graduate level (Master’s, Doctoral).
The other major difference is that seminaries normally focus more on leadership roles within ministry: pastors, worship leaders, missionaries, etc. Some students attend seminary before moving into a doctoral program in order to teach in biblical higher education.
Eligibility
Passing in Class 10 or equivalent from a recognized Board is the minimum educational eligibility for Certificate courses. Passing in 10+2 is required for many of the Diploma and Bachelor Courses. Graduation is any of the discipline from a recognized University is needed for Post Graduation Diploma and Graduation in the related subject is required for Master’s Degree.
There are several courses offered in the courses. Bachelor Degree, Master’s Degree, Doctoral Degree, Certificate Courses, Diploma Courses and Post Graduation Diploma are the major offered courses by the Colleges in India.
Enclose the Following items with the completed application form:
Two passport-size photos.
One photocopy of each page of all academic records and diplomas : (Please Note: All original certificates of the qualifying examination should be lodged with the registrar for safekeeping at the time of registration for the duration of study at TWG MISSION
Completed physical examination report by a qualified medical practitioner.
Testimony of your personal salvation experience, along with a statement of your purpose in pursuing studies at TWG MISSION.
A letter of recommendation and testimony from the applicant’s sending church or organization, indicating their support to the applicant.
A statement of sponsorship for all students seeking to enroll in the post graduate and doctoral program.
Students enrolling in post graduate and doctoral programs need to submit three letters of recommendation, sent directly from each Referee to the Registrar’s office
THE WORD OF GOD MISSION FACILITIES
TWG MISSION Chapel
Good Class rooms
Library
Book Shop
Playing Ground
Hostel
Guest House
Smart research programs and departments
Smart Library
Guest House
Wifi paid services
Book Shop
Nature Surrounding
Accommodation
Trained Teachers
Best Food
Chapel
Guest House
BIBLE COLLEGES COURSE LIST
bible colleges in nigeria ,
bible institutes in nigeria ,
theological colleges in nigeria ,
theological institutes in nigeria ,
theological seminary in nigeria ,
bible college in nigeria ,
diploma of divinity college in nigeria ,
bachelor of divinity college in nigeria ,
master of divinity college in nigeria ,
diploma in theology college in nigeria ,
bachelor of theology college in nigeria ,
master of theology college in nigeria ,
diploma in christian studies in nigeria ,
bachelor of christian studies in nigeria ,
master of christian studies in nigeria ,
bachelor of ministry in nigeria ,
master of ministry in nigeria ,
doctor of ministry in nigeria ,
doctor of theology in nigeria ,
bth colleges in nigeria ,
mth colleges in nigeria ,
dth colleges in nigeria ,
pastors ordination in nigeria ,
pastors ordination services in nigeria ,
ordination services in nigeria ,
reverend ordination in nigeria ,
bishop ordination in nigeria ,
christian marriage registration in nigeria ,
list of our services following cities
Afghanistan |
Africa |
Albania |
Algeria |
Americas |
Andorra |
Angola |
Anguilla |
Antigua and Barbuda |
Argentina |
Armenia |
Aruba |
Asia |
Australia |
Australia and New Zealand |
Austria |
Azerbaijan |
Bahamas |
Bahrain |
Bangladesh |
Barbados |
Belarus |
Belgium |
Belize |
Benin |
Bermuda |
Bhutan |
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) |
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Botswana |
Brazil |
British Virgin Islands |
Brunei Darussalam |
Bulgaria |
Burkina Faso |
Burundi |
Cabo Verde |
Cambodia |
Cameroon |
Canada |
Caribbean |
Cayman Islands |
Central African Republic |
Central America |
Central Asia |
Chad |
Chile |
China, Hong Kong SAR |
China, Macao Special Administrative Region |
China, People's Republic of |
Colombia |
Comoros |
Congo |
Cook Islands |
Costa Rica |
Côte d'Ivoire |
Croatia |
Cuba |
Curaçao |
Cyprus |
Czechia |
Democratic People's Republic of Korea |
Democratic Republic of the Congo |
Denmark |
Djibouti |
Dominica |
Dominican Republic |
Eastern Africa |
Eastern Asia |
Eastern Europe |
Ecuador |
Egypt |
El Salvador |
Equatorial Guinea |
Eritrea |
Estonia |
Ethiopia |
Europe |
Fiji |
Finland |
Former Czechoslovakia |
Former Ethiopia |
Former Netherlands Antilles |
Former Sudan |
Former USSR |
Former Yugoslavia |
France |
French Polynesia |
Gabon |
Gambia |
Georgia |
Germany |
Ghana |
Greece |
Greenland |
Grenada |
Guatemala |
Guinea |
Guinea-Bissau |
Guyana |
Haiti |
Honduras |
Hungary |
Iceland |
India |
Indonesia |
Iran, Islamic Republic of |
Iraq |
Ireland |
Israel |
Italy |
Jamaica |
Japan |
Jordan |
Kazakhstan |
Kenya |
Kingdom of Eswatini |
Kiribati |
Kosovo |
Kuwait |
Kyrgyzstan |
Lao People's Democratic Republic |
Latin America and the Caribbean |
Latvia |
Lebanon |
Lesotho |
Liberia |
Libya |
Liechtenstein |
Lithuania |
Luxembourg |
Madagascar |
Malawi |
Malaysia |
Maldives |
Mali |
Malta |
Marshall Islands |
Mauritania |
Mauritius |
Melanesia |
Mexico |
Micronesia |
Micronesia (Federated States of) |
Middle Africa |
Monaco |
Mongolia |
Montenegro |
Montserrat |
Morocco |
Mozambique |
Myanmar |
Namibia |
Nauru |
Nepal |
Netherlands |
New Caledonia |
New Zealand |
Nicaragua |
Niger |
Nigeria |
Northern Africa |
Northern America |
Northern Europe |
Norway |
Oceania |
Oman |
Pakistan |
Palau |
Panama |
Papua New Guinea |
Paraguay |
Peru |
Philippines |
Poland |
Polynesia |
Portugal |
Puerto Rico |
Qatar |
Republic of Korea |
Republic of Moldova |
Republic of North Macedonia |
Romania |
Russian Federation |
Rwanda |
Saint Kitts and Nevis |
Saint Lucia |
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
Samoa |
San Marino |
Sao Tome and Principe |
Saudi Arabia |
Senegal |
Serbia |
Seychelles |
Sierra Leone |
Singapore |
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) |
Slovakia |
Slovenia |
Solomon Islands |
Somalia |
South Africa |
South America |
South Sudan |
South-Eastern Asia |
Southern Africa |
Southern Asia |
Southern Europe |
Spain |
Sri Lanka |
State of Palestine |
Sub-Saharan Africa |
Sudan |
Suriname |
Sweden |
Switzerland |
Syrian Arab Republic |
Tajikistan |
Thailand |
Timor-Leste |
Togo |
Tonga |
Trinidad and Tobago |
Tunisia |
Turkey |
Turkmenistan |
Turks and Caicos Islands |
Tuvalu |
Uganda |
Ukraine |
United Arab Emirates |
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland |
United Republic of Tanzania: Mainland |
United Republic of Tanzania: Zanzibar |
United States |
Uruguay |
Uzbekistan |
Vanuatu |
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) |
Viet Nam |
Western Africa |
Western Asia |
Western Europe |
World |
Yemen |
Yemen: Former Democratic Yemen |
Yemen: Former Yemen Arab Republic |
Zambia |
Zimbabwe ...
list of our services following city and District
Abia
Aba
Arochukwu
Umuahia
Adamawa
Jimeta
Mubi
Numan
Yola
Akwa Ibom
Ikot Abasi
Ikot Ekpene
Oron
Uyo
Anambra
Awka
Onitsha
Bauchi
Azare
Bauchi
Jama′are
Katagum
Misau
Bayelsa
Brass
Benue
Makurdi
Borno
Biu
Dikwa
Maiduguri
Cross River
Calabar
Ogoja
Delta
Asaba
Burutu
Koko
Sapele
Ughelli
Warri
Ebonyi
Abakaliki
Edo
Benin City
Ekiti
Ado-Ekiti
Effon-Alaiye
Ikere-Ekiti
Enugu
Enugu
Nsukka
Federal Capital Territory (Federal Territory)
Abuja
Gombe
Deba Habe
Gombe
Kumo
Imo
Owerri
Jigawa
Birnin Kudu
Dutse
Gumel
Hadejia
Kazaure
Kaduna
Jemaa
Kaduna
Zaria
Kano
Kano
Katsina
Daura
Katsina
Kebbi
Argungu
Birnin Kebbi
Gwandu
Yelwa
Kogi
Idah
Kabba
Lokoja
Okene
Kwara
Ilorin
Jebba
Lafiagi
Offa
Pategi
Lagos
Badagry
Epe
Ikeja
Ikorodu
Lagos
Mushin
Shomolu
Nasarawa
Keffi
Lafia
Nasarawa
Niger
Agaie
Baro
Bida
Kontagora
Lapai
Minna
Suleja
Ogun
Abeokuta
Ijebu-Ode
Ilaro
Shagamu
Ondo
Akure
Ikare
Oka-Akoko
Ondo
Owo
Osun
Ede
Ikire
Ikirun
Ila
Ile-Ife
Ilesha
Ilobu
Inisa
Iwo
Oshogbo
Oyo
Ibadan
Iseyin
Ogbomosho
Oyo
Saki
Plateau
Bukuru
Jos
Vom
Wase
Rivers
Bonny
Degema
Okrika
Port Harcourt
Sokoto
Sokoto
Taraba
Ibi
Jalingo
Muri
Yobe
Damaturu
Nguru
Zamfara
Gusau
Kaura Namoda
Abia
Aba
Arochukwu
Umuahia
Adamawa
Jimeta
Mubi
Numan
Yola
Akwa Ibom
Ikot Abasi
Ikot Ekpene
Oron
Uyo
Anambra
Awka
Onitsha
Bauchi
Azare
Bauchi
Jama′are
Katagum
Misau
Bayelsa
Brass
Benue
Makurdi
Borno
Biu
Dikwa
Maiduguri
Cross River
Calabar
Ogoja
Delta
Asaba
Burutu
Koko
Sapele
Ughelli
Warri
Ebonyi
Abakaliki
Edo
Benin City
Ekiti
Ado-Ekiti
Effon-Alaiye
Ikere-Ekiti
Enugu
Enugu
Nsukka
Federal Capital Territory (Federal Territory)
Abuja
Gombe
Deba Habe
Gombe
Kumo
Imo
Owerri
Jigawa
Birnin Kudu
Dutse
Gumel
Hadejia
Kazaure
Kaduna
Jemaa
Kaduna
Zaria
Kano
Kano
Katsina
Daura
Katsina
Kebbi
Argungu
Birnin Kebbi
Gwandu
Yelwa
Kogi
Idah
Kabba
Lokoja
Okene
Kwara
Ilorin
Jebba
Lafiagi
Offa
Pategi
Lagos
Badagry
Epe
Ikeja
Ikorodu
Lagos
Mushin
Shomolu
Nasarawa
Keffi
Lafia
Nasarawa
Niger
Agaie
Baro
Bida
Kontagora
Lapai
Minna
Suleja
Ogun
Abeokuta
Ijebu-Ode
Ilaro
Shagamu
Ondo
Akure
Ikare
Oka-Akoko
Ondo
Owo
Osun
Ede
Ikire
Ikirun
Ila
Ile-Ife
Ilesha
Ilobu
Inisa
Iwo
Oshogbo
Oyo
Ibadan
Iseyin
Ogbomosho
Oyo
Saki
Plateau
Bukuru
Jos
Vom
Wase
Rivers
Bonny
Degema
Okrika
Port Harcourt
Sokoto
Sokoto
Taraba
Ibi
Jalingo
Muri
Yobe
Damaturu
Nguru
Zamfara
Gusau
Kaura Namoda
list of our services following city and State
Lagos |
Kano |
Ibadan |
Benin City |
Port Harcourt |
Jos |
Ilorin |
Abuja |
Kaduna |
Enugu |
Zaria |
Warri |
Ikorodu |
Maiduguri |
Aba |
Ife |
Bauchi |
Akure |
Abeokuta |
Oyo |
Uyo |
Sokoto |
Owerri |
Yola |
Calabar |
Umuahia |
Ondo City |
Minna |
Lafia |
Okene |
Katsina |
Ikeja |
Nsukka |
Ado Ekiti |
Awka |
Ogbomosho |
Iseyin |
Mubi |
Onitsha |
Sagamu |
Makurdi |
Mokwa |
Badagry |
Ilesa |
Gombe |
Obafemi Owode |
Owo |
Jimeta |
Suleja |
Lavun |
Potiskum |
Kukawa |
Gusau |
Iwo |
Bida |
Ugep |
Ijebu Ode |
Epe |
Ise Ekiti |
Gboko |
Ilawe Ekiti |
Ikare |
Osogbo |
Okpoko |
Garki |
Sapele |
Ila |
Shaki |
Ijero |
Ikot Ekpene |
Jalingo |
Otukpo |
Okigwe |
Kisi |
Buguma |
Funtua |
Abakaliki |
Asaba |
Gbongan |
Igboho |
Gashua |
Bama |
Uromi |
Lagos |
Kano |
Oyo |
Edo |
Rivers |
Plateau |
Kwara |
FCT |
Kaduna |
Enugu |
Kaduna |
Delta |
Lagos |
Borno |
Abia |
Osun |
Bauchi |
Ondo |
Ogun |
Oyo |
Akwa Ibom |
Sokoto |
Imo |
Adamawa |
Cross River |
Abia |
Ondo |
Niger |
Nasarawa |
Kogi |
Katsina |
Lagos |
Enugu |
Ekiti |
Anambra |
Oyo |
Oyo |
Adamawa |
Anambra |
Ogun |
Benue |
Niger |
Lagos |
Osun |
Gombe |
Ogun |
Ondo |
Adamawa |
Niger |
Niger |
Yobe |
Borno |
Zamfara |
Osun |
Niger |
Cross River |
Ogun |
Lagos |
Ekiti |
Benue |
Ekiti |
Ondo |
Osun |
Anambra |
Jigawa |
Delta |
Osun |
Oyo |
Ekiti |
Akwa Ibom |
Taraba |
Benue |
Imo |
Oyo |
Rivers |
Katsina |
Ebonyi |
Delta |
Osun |
Oyo |
Yobe |
Borno |
Edo ...
list of our services following urban Areas
Lagos |
Onitsha |
Kano |
Ibadan |
Uyo |
Port Harcourt |
Nsukka |
Abuja |
Benin City |
Aba |
Kaduna |
Ilorin |
Jos |
Maiduguri |
Owerri |
Ikorodu |
Zaria |
Enugu |
Warri |
Osogbo |
Akure |
Sokoto |
Abeokuta |
Bauchi |
Lagos |
Anambra |
Kano |
Oyo |
Akwa Ibom |
Rivers |
Enugu |
FCT |
Edo |
Abia |
Kaduna |
Kwara |
Plateau |
Borno |
Imo |
Lagos |
Kaduna |
Enugu |
Delta |
Osun |
Ondo |
Sokoto |
Ogun |
Bauchi ...