OIL AND GAS SAFETY TRAINING
Introduction of Oil and Gas
A.oil Upstream
B.oil Downstream
Standards of Codes
Health and Safety
A. Injuries
B. First Aid
Operation Safety
A. General Operation
B. Ring up Operation
C. On water Operation
D. BOP Equipment
E. House Keeping
F. Tools & Machinery
Fire Safety
A. Fire Prevention
B. Fire Protection
C. Flame Liquid and Gas
Safety Drills
A. Derricks and Masts
B. Ladder, Stairways and Platform
C. Visual Inspection
Electrical System
Power Line Safety
Electrical Equipment
Pumping Syatem
Hot Tapping and Freezing Operation
Welding and Flame cutting Operation
INDUSTRIAL SAFETY TRAINING
Introduction of the Service Industries Safety
Educational Service
Health Care of Social Assistance Safety
Hospitality Sector Safety
Accommodation and Food Service
Occupational Safety and Health Standards (cfr 910)
Safety Hazard
Chemical Safety
Health Hazard
Biological Safety
Musculoskeletal Disorder Prevention
Emergency and Safety Hazard
Electrical Safety
Burning Hazard
Ionizing Radiation
Non - Ionizing Radiation
Machine Safety
People Safety and Health
Personal Protective Equipment
Workplace Security and Violence
Other Miscellaneous Hazard
FIRE AND SAFETY TRAINING
Introduction
Definitions
Basic Fire Science
Basic Principle of Combustion
Combustion Process
Fire Extincion / Suppression Technology
Constituents of fire
Methods of Fire Extinquishment
Extinquishing Media
Fixed Fire Extinquishing System
First aid fire Fighting Equipment
Building Fire Hazards
Fire Damage Hazards to the Building
Hazards from Building Services
Life Hazards in Building and Means of Escape
Nature of Fire in Building
Escape Requirements
Design of Exit Point
Fire Safety in Building Design
Fire Protection Management
Building Codes and Requlations
ELECTRICAL SAFETY TRAINING
Theory of Electricity
Hazards of Electricity
Effects of Electricity on the Human Body
Common Workplace Circuits
Electrical Protective Devices
Grounding
Ground Fault Circuit Interrupters
Reversed Polarity
Glossary
CONSTRUCTION - CIVIL SAFETY - CIVIL ENGINEERING
1.LEGAL RESPONSIBILITIES AND EMERGENCIES
- Legal Responsibilities
- Emergency Procedures
2.HEALTH
- WHMIS
- First aid
- Basic occupational health
- Heat stress
- Cold stress
- Back care
- Moulds
3.EQUIPMENT
- Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)
- Eye protection
- Head protection
- Foot protection
- Hearing protection
- Respiratory protection
- Hand / Skin protection
- High visibility clothing
- Guardrails
- Personal fall protection
- Ladders
- Scaffolds
- Elevating work platforms
- Suspended access equipment
- Rigging
4.HAZARDS
- Housekeeping and fire safety
- Electrical hazards
- Lockout and tagging
- Backing up
- Traffic control
- Mounting and dismounting
- Trenching
- Propane
- Confined spaces
- Asbestos
- Water and ice
5.TOOLS & TECHNIQUES
- Hand tools
- Power tools - drills , planes , routers
- Power tools - saws
- Power tools - air
- Power tools - explosive
- Welding and cutting
- Form work
- Rod work
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM DESIGN TRAINING
DESIGN AND SOFTWARE :
- 1. Designing of the transmission lines
- 2. Designing of the distribution lines
- 3. Designing of the receiving and sending substations
- 4. Designing of the energy distribution in the building and the industries
- 5. Designing of the solar power plants for domestic and the commercial purpose
- Electrical AutoCAD
- E-plan
- Easy power
- Dialux
- E-tap
1. GENERAL CONCEPT :
- Electrical Generation, Transmission and Distribution
- Different types of equipment and their load as per standard specifications
- Services : Lighting, Power, Fire Alarm, Emergency Lighting, etc
2. SYMBOLS AND LEGENDS :
- Power Services
- Lighting
- Fire Detection
- ELV/ Low Current
- Earthing and Lighting
3. POWER SERVICES :
- Cables
- Selection, Conductor, Strands, Cores and Insulation
- Armored and Unarmored Cables
- Cable tray raceway, Trunking, Conduits and Routing
- Busbar Details and selection of high rise building
- Switch Gears (Circuit Breakers) Types and Selection
- Capacitor bank (Power factor improvement)
- Panel Boards (MDB, SMDB, SDB, etc)
- Single line Diagram (SLD)
- Calculation: Voltage drop calculation and load calculation based on BS 7671
4. LIGHTING :
- Lux level design as per BS 12464
- Escape route lighting as per NFPA 101
- Different types of Lamp like GSL, ETL, CFL, LED, MVL, etc
5. FIRE DETECTION :
- Fire alarm system as per NFPA 72
- Smoke (Heat Detection)
- Sounders & Manual call points
- Voice evacuation system for commercial / Residential building
6. DESIGN and SOFTWARE :
6.ELV / Low Current system: (General Concepts) :
- Public Address System
- Close circuit television (CCTV): Types of cameras and circuiting
- Communication: TV, Telephone, intercom and internet networking of cables and types
7. Earthing and Lighting :
- Lighting Protection
- Introduction to Lightning Arresters
- Lightning protection system design based on BS/IEC 62305
- Types of Earthing According to the requirements
- Earthing system design in line with BS 7430
8. TYPES 0F DRAWING: DESIGN DRAWING AND SHOP DRAWING :
9. DRAWING DETAILS :
- Lighting Layout
- Power Layout
- Emergency Lighting Layout
- CCTV Layout
- Public Addressable Layout
- Fire Alarm system Layout
- Communication Layout
- Cable Tray Layout
- BUSBAR Layout
- Bus duct riser drawings
- Single line drawing (SLD)
10. STANDARD & CODES :
- Designing as per Electrical standards: DEWA, ADEWA, ADDC, KHARAMA, etc
11. PROJECT :
- Lighting Layout
- Power Layout
- Single line drawing (SLD)
- FA, PAVA, Emergency Lighting Layout
- Communication layout
- ELV system (CCTV, ACS, etc)
ELECTRICAL QAQC TRAINING
ELECTRICAL QAQC COURSE SYLLABUS
- Electrical Engineer QA/QC Introduction of Industries
- About the standard in industries (IS,IEC,IEEE, NFPA, NEMA, NEC, ANSI)
- Switchyards
- Oil gas plant
- Manufacturing industries
- Power plants
- Oil refinery
- Project Quality Control Requirements
- Plans development requirements for review
- Conformance to cad standards
- Plans reviews
- Design documentation requirements
- Quality control responsibilities
- Quality Control Reviews
- Design review requirements of Electrical apparatus
- Phase reviews Electrical Engineering
- Review reports of Electrical Equipment
- Checking of Electrical drawings
- Right-of-way, Constructability, and Bidability Reviews
- Right-of-way reviews
- Constructability review
- Bidability review
- Method of documentation of comments, coordination and responses
- Documentation of comments and responses
- Requests for changes to the scope
- Quality Assurance
- QA of consultant projects
- Reviews of consultant designs electrical Basis
- Process Plant Engineering Activity Models
- Audit
- Management review
- Internal and external project audit
- Audit scheduling
- Audit planning
- Audit personnel
- Audit reporting
- Audit follow-up
List Electrical Courses
- 1. Electrical System Design
- 2. Solar Power Plant Design
- 3. Automation and Instrumentation Design
- 4. Electrical Qaqc
- 5. Industrial Power Plant Engineering
- 6. Testing and commissioning of electrical system
- 7. Industrial wiring and dressing concept
- 8.Industrial protection system with governing control techniques
- 9.Load calculation and forecasting with lighting calculation using e- tap and dilux
- 10. Wind turbine design and control at site training
- 11. Solar power plant at site training
- 12. Industrial wiring and dressing concept
- 13.Industrial automation system
- 14.Scada and facts control
- 15.Plc and hmi control in industries
Electrical Design Courses
- 1.Power system topology
- 2.Industrial control of power system and topology
- 3.Industrial design concept of high rated machines
- 4.Power control, optimization and edc using matlab
- 5.Power control, optimization and edc using labview
- 6.Power control, optimization and edc using matlab
- 7.Design of load calculation and forecasting using e- tap
- 8.Transient state analysis for various using e – tap
- 9.VLSI
- 10.Embedded System Design
- 11.Electrical Drafting
List of Electrical Courses
Electrical qaqc training in australia ,
Electrical System Design training in australia ,
Solar Power Plant Design training in australia ,
Automation and Instrumentation Design training in australia ,
Electrical Qaqc training in australia ,
Industrial Power Plant Engineering training in australia ,
Testing and commissioning of electrical system training in australia ,
Industrial wiring and dressing concept training in australia ,
Industrial protection system with governing control techniques training in australia ,
Load calculation and forecasting with lighting calculation using e- tap and dilux training in australia ,
dilux training in australia ,
Wind turbine design and control at site training in australia ,
Solar power plant at site training in australia ,
Industrial wiring and dressing concept training in australia ,
Industrial automation system training in australia ,
Scada and facts control training in australia ,
Plc and hmi control in industries training in australia ,
PLC Training in australia ,
Plc scada Training in australia ...
List of Electrical Design Courses
Power system topology training in australia ,
Industrial control of power system and topology training in australia ,
Industrial design concept of high rated machines training in australia ,
Power control, optimization and edc using matlab
matlab training in australia ,
Power control, optimization and edc using labview
labview training in australia ,
Power control, optimization and edc using matlab training in australia ,
Design of load calculation and forecasting using e- tap
e tap training in australia ,
Transient state analysis for various using e – tap training in australia ,
VLSI training in australia ,
e-tap training in australia ,
Embedded System Design training in australia ,
Electrical Drafting training in australia ...
list of our services following cities
Afghanistan |
Africa |
Albania |
Algeria |
Americas |
Andorra |
Angola |
Anguilla |
Antigua and Barbuda |
Argentina |
Armenia |
Aruba |
Asia |
Australia |
Australia and New Zealand |
Austria |
Azerbaijan |
Bahamas |
Bahrain |
Bangladesh |
Barbados |
Belarus |
Belgium |
Belize |
Benin |
Bermuda |
Bhutan |
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) |
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Botswana |
Brazil |
British Virgin Islands |
Brunei Darussalam |
Bulgaria |
Burkina Faso |
Burundi |
Cabo Verde |
Cambodia |
Cameroon |
Canada |
Caribbean |
Cayman Islands |
Central African Republic |
Central America |
Central Asia |
Chad |
Chile |
China, Hong Kong SAR |
China, Macao Special Administrative Region |
China, People's Republic of |
Colombia |
Comoros |
Congo |
Cook Islands |
Costa Rica |
Côte d'Ivoire |
Croatia |
Cuba |
Curaçao |
Cyprus |
Czechia |
Democratic People's Republic of Korea |
Democratic Republic of the Congo |
Denmark |
Djibouti |
Dominica |
Dominican Republic |
Eastern Africa |
Eastern Asia |
Eastern Europe |
Ecuador |
Egypt |
El Salvador |
Equatorial Guinea |
Eritrea |
Estonia |
Ethiopia |
Europe |
Fiji |
Finland |
Former Czechoslovakia |
Former Ethiopia |
Former Netherlands Antilles |
Former Sudan |
Former USSR |
Former Yugoslavia |
France |
French Polynesia |
Gabon |
Gambia |
Georgia |
Germany |
Ghana |
Greece |
Greenland |
Grenada |
Guatemala |
Guinea |
Guinea-Bissau |
Guyana |
Haiti |
Honduras |
Hungary |
Iceland |
India |
Indonesia |
Iran, Islamic Republic of |
Iraq |
Ireland |
Israel |
Italy |
Jamaica |
Japan |
Jordan |
Kazakhstan |
Kenya |
Kingdom of Eswatini |
Kiribati |
Kosovo |
Kuwait |
Kyrgyzstan |
Lao People's Democratic Republic |
Latin America and the Caribbean |
Latvia |
Lebanon |
Lesotho |
Liberia |
Libya |
Liechtenstein |
Lithuania |
Luxembourg |
Madagascar |
Malawi |
Malaysia |
Maldives |
Mali |
Malta |
Marshall Islands |
Mauritania |
Mauritius |
Melanesia |
Mexico |
Micronesia |
Micronesia (Federated States of) |
Middle Africa |
Monaco |
Mongolia |
Montenegro |
Montserrat |
Morocco |
Mozambique |
Myanmar |
Namibia |
Nauru |
Nepal |
Netherlands |
New Caledonia |
New Zealand |
Nicaragua |
Niger |
Nigeria |
Northern Africa |
Northern America |
Northern Europe |
Norway |
Oceania |
Oman |
Pakistan |
Palau |
Panama |
Papua New Guinea |
Paraguay |
Peru |
Philippines |
Poland |
Polynesia |
Portugal |
Puerto Rico |
Qatar |
Republic of Korea |
Republic of Moldova |
Republic of North Macedonia |
Romania |
Russian Federation |
Rwanda |
Saint Kitts and Nevis |
Saint Lucia |
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
Samoa |
San Marino |
Sao Tome and Principe |
Saudi Arabia |
Senegal |
Serbia |
Seychelles |
Sierra Leone |
Singapore |
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) |
Slovakia |
Slovenia |
Solomon Islands |
Somalia |
South Africa |
South America |
South Sudan |
South-Eastern Asia |
Southern Africa |
Southern Asia |
Southern Europe |
Spain |
Sri Lanka |
State of Palestine |
Sub-Saharan Africa |
Sudan |
Suriname |
Sweden |
Switzerland |
Syrian Arab Republic |
Tajikistan |
Thailand |
Timor-Leste |
Togo |
Tonga |
Trinidad and Tobago |
Tunisia |
Turkey |
Turkmenistan |
Turks and Caicos Islands |
Tuvalu |
Uganda |
Ukraine |
United Arab Emirates |
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland |
United Republic of Tanzania: Mainland |
United Republic of Tanzania: Zanzibar |
United States |
Uruguay |
Uzbekistan |
Vanuatu |
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) |
Viet Nam |
Western Africa |
Western Asia |
Western Europe |
World |
Yemen |
Yemen: Former Democratic Yemen |
Yemen: Former Yemen Arab Republic |
Zambia |
Zimbabwe ...
list of our services following state or territory
Victoria |
New South Wales |
Queensland |
Western Australia |
South Australia |
Queensland/New South Wales |
New South Wales |
Australian Capital Territory/New South Wales |
Queensland |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
Victoria |
Tasmania |
Queensland |
Queensland |
Queensland |
Northern Territory |
Victoria |
Victoria |
New South Wales/Victoria |
Tasmania |
Queensland |
Queensland |
Victoria |
Western Australia |
New South Wales |
Queensland |
New South Wales |
Queensland |
Victoria |
Victoria/New South Wales |
New South Wales |
Queensland |
New South Wales |
Victoria |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
Victoria |
Western Australia |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
Western Australia |
Victoria |
Western Australia |
Tasmania |
South Australia |
Western Australia |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
Tasmania |
Queensland |
South Australia |
New South Wales |
Northern Territory |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
Victoria |
Victoria |
Queensland |
Victoria/New South Wales |
South Australia |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
Queensland |
Victoria |
South Australia |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
Queensland |
Western Australia |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
Victoria |
New South Wales |
Victoria |
South Australia |
New South Wales |
Victoria |
New South Wales |
Victoria |
Western Australia |
Queensland |
Western Australia |
Tasmania |
Queensland |
Western Australia |
South Australia |
South Australia |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
Victoria |
New South Wales |
Western Australia |
New South Wales |
Victoria |
Victoria |
Queensland ...
list of our services following urban Areas
Melbourne |
Sydney |
Brisbane |
Perth |
Adelaide |
Gold Coast–Tweed Heads |
Newcastle–Maitland |
Canberra–Queanbeyan |
Sunshine Coast |
Central Coast |
Wollongong |
Geelong |
Hobart |
Townsville |
Cairns |
Toowoomba |
Darwin |
Ballarat |
Bendigo |
Albury–Wodonga |
Launceston |
Mackay |
Rockhampton |
Melton |
Bunbury |
Coffs Harbour |
Bundaberg |
Wagga Wagga |
Hervey Bay |
Shepparton–Mooroopna |
Mildura–Wentworth |
Port Macquarie |
Gladstone–Tannum Sands |
Tamworth |
Traralgon–Morwell |
Bowral–Mittagong |
Orange |
Warragul–Drouin |
Busselton |
Dubbo |
Nowra–Bomaderry |
Bathurst |
Geraldton |
Warrnambool |
Albany |
Devonport |
Mount Gambier |
Kalgoorlie–Boulder |
Lismore |
Nelson Bay |
Burnie–Wynyard |
Maryborough |
Victor Harbor–Goolwa |
Ballina |
Alice Springs |
Taree |
Morisset–Cooranbong |
Armidale |
Goulburn |
Bacchus Marsh |
Gisborne–Macedon |
Gympie |
Echuca–Moama |
Whyalla |
Forster–Tuncurry |
Griffith |
St Georges Basin–Sanctuary Point |
Yeppoon |
Wangaratta |
Murray Bridge |
Grafton |
Camden Haven |
Mount Isa |
Karratha |
Broken Hill |
Ulladulla |
Moe–Newborough |
Batemans Bay |
Horsham |
Port Lincoln |
Singleton |
Bairnsdale |
Kempsey |
Sale |
Yanchep |
Warwick |
Port Hedland |
Ulverstone |
Emerald |
Broome |
Port Pirie |
Port Augusta |
Lithgow |
Mudgee |
Colac |
Muswellbrook |
Esperance |
Parkes |
Swan Hill |
Portland |
Kingaroy ...
list of our services following urban Centre
Sydney |
Melbourne |
Brisbane |
Perth |
Adelaide |
Gold Coast–Tweed Heads (Gold Coast part) |
Canberra–Queanbeyan (Canberra part) |
Newcastle |
Central Coast |
Wollongong |
Sunshine Coast |
Hobart |
Townsville |
Geelong |
Cairns |
Darwin |
Toowoomba |
Ballarat |
Bendigo |
Maitland |
Mackay |
Launceston |
Bunbury |
Rockhampton |
Gold Coast–Tweed Heads (Tweed Heads part) |
Melton |
Hervey Bay |
Bundaberg |
Wagga Wagga |
Coffs Harbour |
Albury–Wodonga (Albury part) |
Shepparton–Mooroopna |
Port Macquarie |
Orange |
Canberra–Queanbeyan (Queanbeyan part) |
Albury–Wodonga (Wodonga part) |
Sunbury |
Dubbo |
Tamworth |
Bathurst |
Mildura–Buronga (Mildura part) |
Gladstone |
Geraldton |
Nowra–Bomaderry |
Warrnambool |
Kalgoorlie–Boulder |
Albany |
Blue Mountains |
Lismore |
Gawler |
City of Brisbane |
City of Gold Coast |
Moreton Bay Region |
City of Blacktown |
City of Canterbury-Bankstown |
City of Casey |
Central Coast Council |
City of Logan |
Sunshine Coast Region |
City of Wyndham |
Northern Beaches Council |
City of Greater Geelong |
City of Parramatta |
City of Sydney |
Cumberland Council |
City of Hume |
City of Whittlesea |
Sutherland Shire |
City of Liverpool |
City of Ipswich |
City of Stirling |
City of Wollongong |
City of Penrith |
City of Wanneroo |
City of Fairfield |
City of Brimbank |
City of Lake Macquarie |
City of Monash |
Inner West Council |
City of Townsville |
City of Moreland |
The Hills Shire |
City of Melbourne |
City of Boroondara |
Bayside Council |
City of Whitehorse |
City of Onkaparinga |
City of Campbelltown (New South Wales) |
City of Melton |
Toowoomba Region |
Shire of Mornington Peninsula |
Cairns Region |
City of Greater Dandenong |
City of Newcastle |
City of Kingston |
City of Darebin |
City of Knox |
City of Joondalup |
Redland City |
Georges River Council ...