COAL TESTING - COKE TESTING LAB
COAL AND COKE TESTING PARAMETERS
Petrolium coke
Thermal-coal
Metallurgical coke
Four types of coal are peat, lignite, bituminous, and anthracite.
Steel Grade I (Ash content not exceeding 15%)
Steel Grade II (Exceeding 15% but not exceeding 18%)
Washery Grade I (Exceeding 18% but not exceeding 21%)
Washery Grade II (Exceeding 21% but not exceeding 24%)
Washery Grade III (Exceeding 24% but not exceeding 28%)
Washery Grade IV (Exceeding 28% but not exceeding 35%)
A) Total Moisture
B) Proximate Analysis
Moisture
Ash
Calorific value
Proximate analysis
Ultimate analysis
Ash Fusion Temperature
Coke Reactivity
Volatile Matter
Fixed Carbon
Gross Calorific Value
Sulphur
Hard-grove Grindability Index
Porosity
Density
Angle of Repose
Reflectivity
Crucible Swelling Index
Free Swelling Index
Petroleum Coke (Raw & Calcined)
1. Proximate(Moisture in Analysis Sample)
2. TM (Total Moisture)
3. Ash, Volatile matter, Fixed carbon
4. Sulphur
5. GCV
6. Ultimate Analysis (Carbon, Hydrogen, Nitrogen, Sulphur, Oxygen)
7. HGI
HEAVY METAL TESTING PARAMETERS LIST
Antimony
Cobalt
Bismuth
Indium
Cadmium
Magnesium
Chromium
Manganese
Tungsten
Selenium
Vanadium
Silicon
Molybdenum
Nickel
Rhenium
Titanium
Ferrous Metal - Steel:
Lead, Cadmium, Mercury, Hexavalent Chromium
Cast Iron:
Lead, Cadmium, Mercury, Hexavalent Chromium
Non - Ferrous Metal:
Copper & Copper Alloys, Aluminium & Aluminium Alloys, Lead, Cadmium, Mercury, Hexavalent Chromium
Plastic:
Lead, Cadmium, Mercury, Hexavalent Chromium
Rubber:
Lead, Cadmium, Mercury, Hexavalent Chromium
METAL TESTING (CHEMICAL ANALYSIS FOR WET)
Ferrous & Non - Ferrous Materials
Structural Materials
- Stainless Steel
- Tor Steel
- Structural Steel
- Cast steel
- Iron Steel
- Mild Steel
- Tool Steel
Alloys
- Lead Base Alloys
- Copper Base Alloys
- Aluminium Base Alloys
- Zinc Base Alloys
- Tin Base Alloys
- Iron Base Alloys
- Nickel Base Alloys
- Chromium Base Alloys
- Magnesium Base Alloys
- Cobalt Base Alloys
- Tungsten Base Alloys
- Titanium Base Alloys
Ferro Alloys
- Ferro Chromium
- Ferro Manganese
- Ferro Vanadium
- Ferro Titanium
- Ferro Molybdenum
- Ferro Boron
- Ferro Tungsten
- Ferro Phosphates
Pipes
- Mild Steel
- Cast Iron Pipe
- Grey Iron Pipe
Brass
- Leading Brass Ingots
- Brass Die Casting
- Free Cutting Brass Bars
- Free Cutting Brass Rods
- High Tensile Brass Ingots
- Gate and Hatter Hooks
- Copper all of Fancy Single Taps
Bronze
- Phosphor Bronze Ingots
- Leaded Brass Ingots
- Brazing Alloy
Precious Metals
- Silver Leaf
- Refined Silver
- Relined Palladium
- Relined Gold
- Relined Platinum
- Nickel Silver Sheet
- Silver Tin Dental Amalgam
- Silver Base Gold Thread
Corrosion Studies
- Anodized Aluminium Coating
- Phosphate Treatment of Steel and Iron
- Silver coated Mirror
- Copper Coated Mirror
Metallic Coatings
- Galvanized Steel Sheet
- Mild Steel Tube
- Anoxic Coating
- Gold Coating
- Silver Coating
- Chromium Coating
- Tin plate Cane
- Silvered Glass Mirrors
- Phosphate Coating
- Mass of Zinc Coating
- Powder Coating
- Mass of Tin coating
- Anodic Coating
- Nickel Coating
METALLURGICAL TESTING SERVICES
- Metal Testing(chemical Analysis-wet)
- Spectro Analysis(Metal Testing- Spectro)
- Ores Testing
- Ferro Alloy Testing
- Minerals Testing
- Minerals and Ores Testing
- Mechanical Testings
- Impact Testing
- Hardness Testing
- Microstructure
- PMI Testing
- Coating Thickness Testing
- Salt Spray Testing
- corrosion Testing
- Intergranular Corrosion Testing
- Stress Rupture Testing
- Fatigue & Fracture Toughness
- welder Qualification Testing
- Welding Electrode Qualification
- EQT Services
- Electrical Testing
- Failure Analysis
- Surface Coating Test
- XRF Testing
- In-situ Metallography
- Heat Exchanger Tube Inspection
- RLA Testing
- Borescope Testing
- Borescope Inspection Services
- Replica Testing
- SEM -EDS Analysis
- Metallurgical Testing
- Microstructure Defect Analysis Testing
- Microstructure Heat Treatment Analysis Testing
- Electrical Conductivity Testing
- Thermal Conductivity Testing
- Compression Testing
- Bending Testing
- Flexural Strength Testing
- Formability Testing
- Micro-Cleanliness Testing
- Salt Spray Corrosion Testing
- Plating Thickness Testing
- Density. Porosity Testing
- Stress Corrosion Cracking (SCC) Testing
- Environmental Stress Cracking (ESC) Testing
- Toughness Testing
- Melting Temperature Testing
- Dezincification. Coating Thickness by XRF Testing
- SEM Testing
- Cross Section Testing
- Fractography Testing
- Surface Analysis Testing
- Ductility Testing
- Reflectivity Testing
- Microstructure Testing
- Mechanical Properties Testing
- Machining Evaluation Testing
- Plating Evaluation Testing
- Impurity Inclusions Testing
- Tensile Testing
- Optical Emission Spectrography (OES) Testing
- Inductively Coupled Plasma (ICP) Testing
- Photomicrographic examination Testing
- Scanning Electron Microscopy Testing
- Specimen Preparation Testing
- Non-Destructive NDT Testing Testing
- Ultrasonic Testing
- Hydrostatic Pressure Testing
- Bearing Strength Testing
- Magnetic Particle Testing
- Liquid Penetration Testing
- X-Ray Inspection Testing
- Visual Inspection Testing
- Wear Resistance Testing
- Weld Failure Testing
- Plating Defects Testing
- Coating Defects Testing
- Microstructural Defects Testing
- Contaminant Investigations Testing
- Reverse Engineering Testing
- Ultrasonic Inspection (UT) Testing
- Magnetic Particle Inspection (MT) Testing
- Liquid Penetrant Inspection (PT). Weld Integrity Testing
- Weld Failure Testing
- Heat Affected Zone (HAZ) micro-hardness Testing
- Chemical Analysis Testing
- Glow Discharge Spectroscopy (GDS - Bulk Analysis) Testing
- Energy Dispersive Spectroscopy (EDS - Micro Analysis) Testing
NDT TESTING SERVICES (NON DESTRUCTIVE TESTING SERVICES)
- Non Destructive Testing
- Ndt Services
- Ultrasonic Testing
- Magnetic Particle Testing
- Dye Penetrant Testing
- Radiographic Testing
- Eddy Current Testing
- Vibration Analysis
- PAUT - TOFT
- Ultrasonic Thickness Gauging Testing
- Helium leak detection Services
- RFET / NFET / PECT Testing
- Internal Rotary Inspection system (IRIS)
- Acoustic Pulse Reflectometry (APR)
- Positive Material Identification Testing
- Magnetic flux leakage (MFL)
- Acoustic emission Testing
- Flouresent Leak Detection
- Long range ultrasonic testing - LRUT
- Thermography Inspection Services
- Leak Testing
- TKY Joints Ultrasonic Testing
- AWS D1.1 Structural steel ultrasonic Testing
METALLURGICAL TESTING SERVICES
Metal Testing(chemical Analysis-wet) Lab in australia ,
Spectro Analysis(Metal Testing- Spectro) Lab in australia ,
Ores Testing Lab in australia ,
Ferro Alloy Testing Lab in australia ,
Minerals Testing Lab in australia ,
Minerals and Ores Testing Lab in australia ,
Mechanical Testing Lab in australia ,
Impact Testing Lab in australia ,
Hardness Testing Lab in australia ,
Microstructure Lab in australia ,
PMI Testing Lab in australia ,
Coating Thickness Testing Lab in australia ,
Salt Spray Testing Lab in australia ,
corrosion Testing Lab in australia ,
Intergranular Corrosion Testing Lab in australia ,
Stress Rupture Testing Lab in australia ,
Fatigue & Fracture Toughness Lab in australia ,
welder Qualification Testing Lab in australia ,
Welding Electrode Qualification Lab in australia ,
EQT Services Lab in australia ,
Electrical Testing Lab in australia ,
Failure Analysis Lab in australia ,
Surface Coating Test Lab in australia ,
XRF Testing Lab in australia ,
In-situ Metallography Lab in australia ,
Heat Exchanger Tube Inspection Lab in australia ,
RLA Testing Lab in australia ,
Borescope Testing Lab in australia ,
Borescope Inspection Services Lab in australia ,
Replica Testing Lab in australia ,
SEM -EDS Analysis Lab in australia ,
Metallurgical Testing Lab in australia ,
Microstructure Defect Analysis Testing Lab in australia ,
Microstructure Heat Treatment Analysis Testing Lab in australia ,
Electrical Conductivity Testing Lab in australia ,
Thermal Conductivity Testing Lab in australia ,
Compression Testing Lab in australia ,
Bending Testing Lab in australia ,
Flexural Strength Testing Lab in australia ,
Formability Testing Lab in australia ,
Micro-Cleanliness Testing Lab in australia ,
Salt Spray Corrosion Testing Lab in australia ,
Plating Thickness Testing Lab in australia ,
Density. Porosity Testing Lab in australia ,
Stress Corrosion Cracking (SCC) Testing Lab in australia ,
Environmental Stress Cracking (ESC) Testing Lab in australia ,
Toughness Testing Lab in australia ,
Melting Temperature Testing Lab in australia ,
Dezincification. Coating Thickness by XRF Testing Lab in australia ,
SEM Testing Lab in australia ,
Cross Section Testing Lab in australia ,
Fractography Testing Lab in australia ,
Surface Analysis Testing Lab in australia ,
Ductility Testing Lab in australia ,
Reflectivity Testing Lab in australia ,
Microstructure Testing Lab in australia ,
Mechanical Properties Testing Lab in australia ,
Machining Evaluation Testing Lab in australia ,
Plating Evaluation Testing Lab in australia ,
Impurity Inclusions Testing Lab in australia ,
Tensile Testing Lab in australia ,
Optical Emission Spectrography (OES) Testing Lab in australia ,
Inductively Coupled Plasma (ICP) Testing Lab in australia ,
Photomicrographic examination Testing Lab in australia ,
Scanning Electron Microscopy Testing Lab in australia ,
Specimen Preparation Testing Lab in australia ,
Non-Destructive NDT Testing Testing Lab in australia ,
Ultrasonic Testing Lab in australia ,
Hydrostatic Pressure Testing Lab in australia ,
Bearing Strength Testing Lab in australia ,
Magnetic Particle Testing Lab in australia ,
Liquid Penetration Testing Lab in australia ,
X-Ray Inspection Testing Lab in australia ,
Visual Inspection Testing Lab in australia ,
Wear Resistance Testing Lab in australia ,
Weld Failure Testing Lab in australia ,
Plating Defects Testing Lab in australia ,
Coating Defects Testing Lab in australia ,
Microstructural Defects Testing Lab in australia ,
Contaminant Investigations Testing Lab in australia ,
Reverse Engineering Testing Lab in australia ,
Ultrasonic Inspection (UT) Testing
Magnetic Particle Inspection (MT) Testing Lab in australia ,
Liquid Penetrant Inspection (PT). Weld Integrity Testing Lab in australia ,
Weld Failure Testing Lab in australia ,
Heat Affected Zone (HAZ) micro-hardness Testing Lab in australia ,
Chemical Analysis Testing Lab in australia ,
Glow Discharge Spectroscopy (GDS - Bulk Analysis) Testing Lab in australia ,
Energy Dispersive Spectroscopy (EDS - Micro Analysis) Testing Lab in australia ...
NDT TESTING SERVICES (NON DESTRUCTIVE TESTING SERVICES)
Non Destructive Testing Lab in australia ,
NDT Services Lab in australia ,
Ultrasonic Testing Lab in australia ,
Magnetic Particle Testing Lab in australia ,
Dye Penetrant Testing Lab in australia ,
Radiographic Testing Lab in australia ,
Eddy Current Testing Lab in australia ,
Vibration Analysis Lab in australia ,
PAUT - TOFT Lab in australia ,
Ultrasonic Thickness Gauging Testing Lab in australia ,
Helium leak detection Services Lab in australia ,
RFET / NFET / PECT Testing Lab in australia ,
Internal Rotary Inspection system (IRIS) Lab in australia ,
Acoustic Pulse Reflectometry (APR) Lab in australia ,
Positive Material Identification Testing Lab in australia ,
Magnetic flux leakage (MFL) Lab in australia ,
Acoustic emission Testing Lab in australia ,
Flouresent Leak Detection Lab in australia ,
Long range ultrasonic testing - LRUT Lab in australia ,
Thermography Inspection Services Lab in australia ,
Leak Testing Lab in australia ,
TKY Joints Ultrasonic Testing Lab in australia ,
AWS D1.1 Structural steel ultrasonic Testing Lab in australia ...
list of our services following cities
Afghanistan |
Africa |
Albania |
Algeria |
Americas |
Andorra |
Angola |
Anguilla |
Antigua and Barbuda |
Argentina |
Armenia |
Aruba |
Asia |
Australia |
Australia and New Zealand |
Austria |
Azerbaijan |
Bahamas |
Bahrain |
Bangladesh |
Barbados |
Belarus |
Belgium |
Belize |
Benin |
Bermuda |
Bhutan |
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) |
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Botswana |
Brazil |
British Virgin Islands |
Brunei Darussalam |
Bulgaria |
Burkina Faso |
Burundi |
Cabo Verde |
Cambodia |
Cameroon |
Canada |
Caribbean |
Cayman Islands |
Central African Republic |
Central America |
Central Asia |
Chad |
Chile |
China, Hong Kong SAR |
China, Macao Special Administrative Region |
China, People's Republic of |
Colombia |
Comoros |
Congo |
Cook Islands |
Costa Rica |
Côte d'Ivoire |
Croatia |
Cuba |
Curaçao |
Cyprus |
Czechia |
Democratic People's Republic of Korea |
Democratic Republic of the Congo |
Denmark |
Djibouti |
Dominica |
Dominican Republic |
Eastern Africa |
Eastern Asia |
Eastern Europe |
Ecuador |
Egypt |
El Salvador |
Equatorial Guinea |
Eritrea |
Estonia |
Ethiopia |
Europe |
Fiji |
Finland |
Former Czechoslovakia |
Former Ethiopia |
Former Netherlands Antilles |
Former Sudan |
Former USSR |
Former Yugoslavia |
France |
French Polynesia |
Gabon |
Gambia |
Georgia |
Germany |
Ghana |
Greece |
Greenland |
Grenada |
Guatemala |
Guinea |
Guinea-Bissau |
Guyana |
Haiti |
Honduras |
Hungary |
Iceland |
India |
Indonesia |
Iran, Islamic Republic of |
Iraq |
Ireland |
Israel |
Italy |
Jamaica |
Japan |
Jordan |
Kazakhstan |
Kenya |
Kingdom of Eswatini |
Kiribati |
Kosovo |
Kuwait |
Kyrgyzstan |
Lao People's Democratic Republic |
Latin America and the Caribbean |
Latvia |
Lebanon |
Lesotho |
Liberia |
Libya |
Liechtenstein |
Lithuania |
Luxembourg |
Madagascar |
Malawi |
Malaysia |
Maldives |
Mali |
Malta |
Marshall Islands |
Mauritania |
Mauritius |
Melanesia |
Mexico |
Micronesia |
Micronesia (Federated States of) |
Middle Africa |
Monaco |
Mongolia |
Montenegro |
Montserrat |
Morocco |
Mozambique |
Myanmar |
Namibia |
Nauru |
Nepal |
Netherlands |
New Caledonia |
New Zealand |
Nicaragua |
Niger |
Nigeria |
Northern Africa |
Northern America |
Northern Europe |
Norway |
Oceania |
Oman |
Pakistan |
Palau |
Panama |
Papua New Guinea |
Paraguay |
Peru |
Philippines |
Poland |
Polynesia |
Portugal |
Puerto Rico |
Qatar |
Republic of Korea |
Republic of Moldova |
Republic of North Macedonia |
Romania |
Russian Federation |
Rwanda |
Saint Kitts and Nevis |
Saint Lucia |
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
Samoa |
San Marino |
Sao Tome and Principe |
Saudi Arabia |
Senegal |
Serbia |
Seychelles |
Sierra Leone |
Singapore |
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) |
Slovakia |
Slovenia |
Solomon Islands |
Somalia |
South Africa |
South America |
South Sudan |
South-Eastern Asia |
Southern Africa |
Southern Asia |
Southern Europe |
Spain |
Sri Lanka |
State of Palestine |
Sub-Saharan Africa |
Sudan |
Suriname |
Sweden |
Switzerland |
Syrian Arab Republic |
Tajikistan |
Thailand |
Timor-Leste |
Togo |
Tonga |
Trinidad and Tobago |
Tunisia |
Turkey |
Turkmenistan |
Turks and Caicos Islands |
Tuvalu |
Uganda |
Ukraine |
United Arab Emirates |
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland |
United Republic of Tanzania: Mainland |
United Republic of Tanzania: Zanzibar |
United States |
Uruguay |
Uzbekistan |
Vanuatu |
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) |
Viet Nam |
Western Africa |
Western Asia |
Western Europe |
World |
Yemen |
Yemen: Former Democratic Yemen |
Yemen: Former Yemen Arab Republic |
Zambia |
Zimbabwe ...
list of our services following state or territory
Victoria |
New South Wales |
Queensland |
Western Australia |
South Australia |
Queensland/New South Wales |
New South Wales |
Australian Capital Territory/New South Wales |
Queensland |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
Victoria |
Tasmania |
Queensland |
Queensland |
Queensland |
Northern Territory |
Victoria |
Victoria |
New South Wales/Victoria |
Tasmania |
Queensland |
Queensland |
Victoria |
Western Australia |
New South Wales |
Queensland |
New South Wales |
Queensland |
Victoria |
Victoria/New South Wales |
New South Wales |
Queensland |
New South Wales |
Victoria |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
Victoria |
Western Australia |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
Western Australia |
Victoria |
Western Australia |
Tasmania |
South Australia |
Western Australia |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
Tasmania |
Queensland |
South Australia |
New South Wales |
Northern Territory |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
Victoria |
Victoria |
Queensland |
Victoria/New South Wales |
South Australia |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
Queensland |
Victoria |
South Australia |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
Queensland |
Western Australia |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
Victoria |
New South Wales |
Victoria |
South Australia |
New South Wales |
Victoria |
New South Wales |
Victoria |
Western Australia |
Queensland |
Western Australia |
Tasmania |
Queensland |
Western Australia |
South Australia |
South Australia |
New South Wales |
New South Wales |
Victoria |
New South Wales |
Western Australia |
New South Wales |
Victoria |
Victoria |
Queensland ...
list of our services following urban Areas
Melbourne |
Sydney |
Brisbane |
Perth |
Adelaide |
Gold Coast–Tweed Heads |
Newcastle–Maitland |
Canberra–Queanbeyan |
Sunshine Coast |
Central Coast |
Wollongong |
Geelong |
Hobart |
Townsville |
Cairns |
Toowoomba |
Darwin |
Ballarat |
Bendigo |
Albury–Wodonga |
Launceston |
Mackay |
Rockhampton |
Melton |
Bunbury |
Coffs Harbour |
Bundaberg |
Wagga Wagga |
Hervey Bay |
Shepparton–Mooroopna |
Mildura–Wentworth |
Port Macquarie |
Gladstone–Tannum Sands |
Tamworth |
Traralgon–Morwell |
Bowral–Mittagong |
Orange |
Warragul–Drouin |
Busselton |
Dubbo |
Nowra–Bomaderry |
Bathurst |
Geraldton |
Warrnambool |
Albany |
Devonport |
Mount Gambier |
Kalgoorlie–Boulder |
Lismore |
Nelson Bay |
Burnie–Wynyard |
Maryborough |
Victor Harbor–Goolwa |
Ballina |
Alice Springs |
Taree |
Morisset–Cooranbong |
Armidale |
Goulburn |
Bacchus Marsh |
Gisborne–Macedon |
Gympie |
Echuca–Moama |
Whyalla |
Forster–Tuncurry |
Griffith |
St Georges Basin–Sanctuary Point |
Yeppoon |
Wangaratta |
Murray Bridge |
Grafton |
Camden Haven |
Mount Isa |
Karratha |
Broken Hill |
Ulladulla |
Moe–Newborough |
Batemans Bay |
Horsham |
Port Lincoln |
Singleton |
Bairnsdale |
Kempsey |
Sale |
Yanchep |
Warwick |
Port Hedland |
Ulverstone |
Emerald |
Broome |
Port Pirie |
Port Augusta |
Lithgow |
Mudgee |
Colac |
Muswellbrook |
Esperance |
Parkes |
Swan Hill |
Portland |
Kingaroy ...
list of our services following urban Centre
Sydney |
Melbourne |
Brisbane |
Perth |
Adelaide |
Gold Coast–Tweed Heads (Gold Coast part) |
Canberra–Queanbeyan (Canberra part) |
Newcastle |
Central Coast |
Wollongong |
Sunshine Coast |
Hobart |
Townsville |
Geelong |
Cairns |
Darwin |
Toowoomba |
Ballarat |
Bendigo |
Maitland |
Mackay |
Launceston |
Bunbury |
Rockhampton |
Gold Coast–Tweed Heads (Tweed Heads part) |
Melton |
Hervey Bay |
Bundaberg |
Wagga Wagga |
Coffs Harbour |
Albury–Wodonga (Albury part) |
Shepparton–Mooroopna |
Port Macquarie |
Orange |
Canberra–Queanbeyan (Queanbeyan part) |
Albury–Wodonga (Wodonga part) |
Sunbury |
Dubbo |
Tamworth |
Bathurst |
Mildura–Buronga (Mildura part) |
Gladstone |
Geraldton |
Nowra–Bomaderry |
Warrnambool |
Kalgoorlie–Boulder |
Albany |
Blue Mountains |
Lismore |
Gawler |
City of Brisbane |
City of Gold Coast |
Moreton Bay Region |
City of Blacktown |
City of Canterbury-Bankstown |
City of Casey |
Central Coast Council |
City of Logan |
Sunshine Coast Region |
City of Wyndham |
Northern Beaches Council |
City of Greater Geelong |
City of Parramatta |
City of Sydney |
Cumberland Council |
City of Hume |
City of Whittlesea |
Sutherland Shire |
City of Liverpool |
City of Ipswich |
City of Stirling |
City of Wollongong |
City of Penrith |
City of Wanneroo |
City of Fairfield |
City of Brimbank |
City of Lake Macquarie |
City of Monash |
Inner West Council |
City of Townsville |
City of Moreland |
The Hills Shire |
City of Melbourne |
City of Boroondara |
Bayside Council |
City of Whitehorse |
City of Onkaparinga |
City of Campbelltown (New South Wales) |
City of Melton |
Toowoomba Region |
Shire of Mornington Peninsula |
Cairns Region |
City of Greater Dandenong |
City of Newcastle |
City of Kingston |
City of Darebin |
City of Knox |
City of Joondalup |
Redland City |
Georges River Council ...