ROPE ACCESS TRAINING
Rope access or industrial climbing is a form of work positioning, initially developed from techniques used in climbing and caving, which applies practical ropework to allow workers to access difficult-to-reach locations without the use of scaffolding, cradles or an aerial work platform.
Rope access technicians descend, ascend, and traverse ropes for access and work while suspended by their harness. Sometimes a work seat may be used. The support of the rope is intended to eliminate the likelihood of a fall altogether, but a back-up fall arrest system is used in case of the unlikely failure of the primary means of support. This redundancy system is usually achieved by using two ropes - a working line and a safety line
Level 1 : Rope Access Technician
Level 2 : Rope Access Technician
Level 3 : Rope Access Technician
ROPE ACCESS WORKING SECTORS :
UPSTREAM
DOWNSTREAM
WIND ENERGY
CIVIL
GEOTECHNICAL
OIL AND GAS
NDT TRAINING & CERTIFICATION
NON - DESTRUCTIVE TESTING TRAINING
1. Liquid Penetrant Testing
2. Magnetic Particle Testing
3. Ultrasonic Testing
4. Radiographic Testing
5. Radiographic Film Interpretation
6. Visual Testing
7. Ultrasonic Thickness Gauging
8. UT of TKY Joints
9. Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing (PAUT)
10.Time of Flight Diffraction (ToFD)
1. LIQUID PENETRANT TESTING
The PT course is presented in a manner that promotes understanding and the ability to make immediate application. This is an excellent course for NDT trainees who wants to have Level I and II
training in order to qualify for certification as well as facility personnel who are responsible for or oversee the application of Liquid Penetrant Testing
Level I course outline
Basics of Penetrant testing
Penetrant groups
Pre-cleaning methods
Penetrant testing methods and techniques
Types of developers
Inspection procedures
Sensitivity & resolution checking of test systems
Types of discontinuities
Level II Course Outline
Review of Level - I Course
Selection of techniques,
Manufacturing processes and discontinuities,
Interpretation of indications,
Preservation of indications,
Evaluation of test materials.
Penetrant materials quality control
Codes, standards and procedures
2. MAGNETIC PARTICLE TESTING
We are providing Level I and Level II Training and Certification as per Recommended Practice SNT - TC-1A 2017 in the following NDT Method
Surface and near-surface flaws produce magnetic poles or distort the magnetic field in such a way that the iron particles are attracted and concentrated. This produces a visible indication of defect on the surface of the material. Therefore, the method is most applicable for detecting the surface or sub-surface defects.MT can be applied in various types depending on the applications required. It could be wet, powder or fluorescent.
Level I course outline
Basic of Magnetism
Magnetization Techniques
Inspection Mediums
Inspection Techniques
Indication Classification
Test Equipments and Accessories.
Demagnetizatio
Types of Discontinuities
MT Level 2 Practical Training
Same as Level-I + Interpretation, evaluation and recording of test results
3. ULTRASONIC TESTING
We are providing Level I and Level II Training and Certification as per Recommended Practice SNT - TC-1A 2017 in the following NDT Method.
In Ultrasonic Testing high-frequency sound waves, created by a vibrated crystal in probe, are transmitted into a material to detect imperfections or to locate changes in material properties. The most commonly used ultrasonic testing technique is pulse echo, whereby sound is introduced into a test object and reflections (echoes) from internal imperfections or the part's geometrical surfaces are returned to a receiver.
This method is very sensitive to detect crack type defects but requires extensive training for operator to interpret the result.
Level I course outline
Properties of Sound Waves.
Generation of Ultrasonic waves.
Interaction of ultrasound with matter and boundaries.
Types of Probes.
Test Methods.
Test Equipment.
Instrumentation.
Test Variables.
Inspection procedures.
Types of Discontinuities.
Level II course outline
Review of Level I Course
In-depth study of test Variables
Immersion Techniques.
Principles of DAC Methods.
Echo dynamics for Reflector Evaluation
Codes, standards and Procedures.
Acceptance Standards
Evaluation of Test Equipment
Manufacturing Process and Discontinuities.
UT Level II Practical Training
Same as for Level 1 course + Interpretation, Evaluation of Indications using DAC. Evaluation Methods and Echo Dynamics, Beam Profile and Plotting.
UTG - Ultrasonic Thickness Testing
To provide a basic knowledge of ultrasonics to enable a participant to carry out thickness gauging tests according to an established procedures. The course is especially designed to provide a sound
theoretical knowledge and practical skills for carrying out ultrasonic thickness testing.
Ultrasonic thickness testing of pipes, tubes, hollow machined components, castings, plates and corroded parts
Introduction.
Ultrasonic Fundamentals.
Ultrasonic Transducers - Construction and Operation.
Longitudinal Waves
Interfaces
Effects of Reflector/Test Geometry
Pulse-Echo Test Set up
Couplants and Coupling Techniques
Ultrasonic Instrumentation
Thickness Measurement
TKY JOINTS - ULTRASONIC TESTING OF WELDS
This specialized course is presented in a manner that promotes understanding and the ability to conduct T-K-Y Joints Ultrasonic inspection. This is an excellent course for practising engineers to
learn in depth concepts of critical weld examinations. This course covers underlying concepts of TKY weld examination of offshore structural fabrication as per API RP 2X and AWS D1.1
API-RP 2X (Tubular Connections)
Selection of probes
Construction of DAC.
Evaluation of defects..
Acceptance criteria
AWS D 1.1 (Non tubular connection Steel Structures)
Statically loaded.
Cyclically loaded Structures.
Construction of weld cross section involving curvature using profile e-gauge and other methods.
Estimating change of angle, beam-path, surface distance for curved surfaces.
Construction of a flaw locating rule for T K Y Weld Inspections.
Applying acceptance criteria.
Ultrasonic inspection report preparation.
PRACTICAL TRAINING
Sample Test Specimens containing T, K, Y welded joints on plates and pipes
4. ULTRASONIC THICKNESS GAUGE TESTING
UTG - Ultrasonic Thickness measurement
To provide a basic knowledge of ultrasonics to enable a participant to carry out thickness gauging tests according to an established procedures. The course is especially designed to provide a sound
theoretical knowledge and practical skills for carrying out ultrasonic thickness testing.
Ultrasonic thickness testing of pipes, tubes, hollow machined components, castings, plates and corroded parts
Introduction.
Ultrasonic Fundamentals.
Ultrasonic Transducers - Construction and Operation.
Longitudinal Waves
Interfaces
Effects of Reflector/Test Geometry
Pulse-Echo Test Set up
Couplants and Coupling Techniques
Ultrasonic Instrumentation
Thickness Measurement
5. RADIOGRAPHIC TESTING
We are providing Level I and Level II Training and Certification as per Recommended Practice SNT - TC-1A 2017 in the following NDT Method
RT involves the use of penetrating gamma- or X-radiation to examine materials and product's defects and internal features. An X-ray machine or radioactive isotope is used as a source of radiation. Radiation is directed through a part and onto film or other media. The resulting shadowgraph shows the internal features and soundness of the part. Material thickness and density changes are indicated as lighter or darker areas on the film. The darker areas in the radiograph below represent internal voids in the component. RT is a common method to be used in general metal fabrication and construction. However, there are some limitations of the methods:
Extensive safety requirements when the technique relates to radiation exposure.
Difficult application to different shapes of testing objects.
Long and complicated process required from starting to the end of the work.
Level I course outline
Nuclear Physics-Interaction of Radiation with Matter.
Shielding, Radiation Detectors, Biological Effects
Radiation Protection, Basic Rules Techniques
Sources of Radiation and their characteristics
Film Radiography
Film Processing
Inspection Techniques and Procedures
Sensitivity , Definition, I.Q.I, Other Accessories
Types of Discontinuities.
RT Level 1 Practical Training
Radiography of Castings and welds using X-ray and Gamma ray
Level II course outline
Review of Level-I
Non-conventional Radiography
Techniques in radiography
Codes, standards and Procedures
Acceptance Standards
Manufacturing processes and discontinuities
Interpretation of Radiographs
RT Level II Practical Training
Same as level-I + Interpretation, evaluation of Radiographs, recording of test results and preparation of test reports
6. RADIOGRAPHIC FILM INTERPRETATION
Understand the basic principles of the radiographic inspection procedure, understand the radiographic film processing, procedures, recognize limitations in exposure quality and understand
potential causes of processing artifacts
Assess radiographic quality and understand viewing condition requirements; Interpret radiographic codes and specifications and write reports based on code requirements;
Understand origins of defects and locate and recognize radiographic images of defects with a high probability of detection
Review of the Radiograp hic Variables Related To Film Interpretation
Film
Radiographic Viewing
Radiographic Image Quality
Exposure Techniques
Discontinuities
Radiographic artifacts
Codes, Procedures, and Written Practices
Radiographic Report Forms
RT involves the use of penetrating gamma- or X-radiation to examine materials and product's defects and internal features. An X-ray machine or radioactive isotope is used as a source of radiation. Radiation is directed through a part and onto film or other media. The resulting shadowgraph shows the internal features and soundness of the part. Material thickness and density changes are indicated as lighter or darker areas on the film. The darker areas in the radiograph below represent internal voids in the component. RT is a common method to be used in general metal fabrication and construction. However, there are some limitations of the methods:
Extensive safety requirements when the technique relates to radiation exposure.
Difficult application to different shapes of testing objects.
Long and complicated process required from starting to the end of the work.
Level I course outline
Nuclear Physics-Interaction of Radiation with Matter.
Shielding, Radiation Detectors, Biological Effects
Radiation Protection, Basic Rules Techniques
Sources of Radiation and their characteristics
Film Radiography
Film Processing
Inspection Techniques and Procedures
Sensitivity , Definition, I.Q.I, Other Accessories
Types of Discontinuities.
RT Level 1 Practical Training
Radiography of Castings and welds using X-ray and Gamma ray
Level II course outline
Review of Level-I
Non-conventional Radiography
Techniques in radiography
Codes, standards and Procedures
Acceptance Standards
Manufacturing processes and discontinuities
Interpretation of Radiographs
RT Level II Practical Training
Same as level-I + Interpretation, evaluation of Radiographs, recording of test results and preparation of test reports
7. VISUAL TESTING
We are providing Level I and Level II Training and Certification as per Recommended Practice SNT - TC-1A 2017 in the following NDT Method
Visual Examination is generally used to determine such things as the surface condition of the part, reinforcement and undercutting of welds, alignment of mating surfaces, shape or evidence of leaking. Methods employed may be either:
Identifying various weld discontinuities.
Understanding the relevant welding technology related to visual inspection.
Understanding the need for documentation in welding.
Familiarity with codes and standards related to inspection requirements.
Carrying out inspection of parent materials and consumables.
Course outline
Fundamentals of light and lighting.
Physiology of vision.
Fundamentals of Imaging.
Visual Weld testing practices.
Effect of fatigue.
Fiber optic Bore scopes.
Documentation of visual testing.
Analysis of visual testing
8. Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing (PAUT)
Phased array is widely used for nondestructive testing (NDT) in several industrial sectors, such as construction, pipelines, and power generation. This method is an advanced NDT method that is used to detect discontinuities i.e. cracks or flaws and thereby determine component quality. Due to the possibility to control parameters such as beam angle and focal distance, this method is very efficient regarding the defect detection and speed of testing.
Apart from detecting flaws in components, phased array can also be used for wall thickness measurements in conjunction with corrosion testing.
Phased array can be used for the following industrial purposes
Inspection of welds
Thickness measurements
Corrosion inspection
PAUT Validation / Demonstration Blocks
Rolling stock inspection (wheels and axles)
PAUT & TOFD Standard Calibration Blocks
Phased array Ultrasound Testing Syllabus
Basic Principles of Ultrasound and Ultrasound Testing
Principles Underlying Phased Array Ultrasound
Beam Steering in Phased Array Ultrasound
Beam Focussing In Phased Array Ultrasound
Optimizing Data Quality
Explain the theoretical background of phased array applications
Correctly select probe/wedge to examine welded butt joints
Calibrate and set up the phased array ultrasonic equipment
Locate and evaluate flaws in the weld body, HAZ, and parent metal lamination
Analyse scan data for location and size of defects in typical welded butt joints
Accurately report weld condition
Differentiate defects from geometric features
Optimal focusing and spatial resolution everywhere
Direct imaging of a large area for one probe position
All reachable angles with the array simultaneously
Defect characterization
Comprehensive imaging of defect
3D imaging
9. Time-of-flight diffraction ultrasonics (TOFD)
Measuring the amplitude of reflected signal is a relatively unreliable method of sizing defects because the amplitude strongly depends on the orientation of the crack. Instead of amplitude, TOFD uses the time of flight of an ultrasonic pulse to determine the position and size of a reflector.
In a TOFD system, a pair of ultrasonic probes sits on opposite sides of a weld. One of the probes, the transmitter, emits an ultrasonic pulse that is picked up by the probe on the other side, the receiver. In undamaged pipes, the signals picked up by the receiver probe are from two waves
one that travels along the surface and one that reflects off the far wall. When a crack is present, there is a diffraction of the ultrasonic wave from the tip(s) of the crack. Using the measured time of flight of the pulse, the depth of a crack tips can be calculated automatically by simple trigonometry.
Phased Array + TOFD combination is commonly used to inspect pipeline welds.
Level I Specific Theory
Importance of the TOFD Technique
Principles of TOFD
Diffraction process
TOFD set-up
advantages and disadvantages of TOFD, including limitations
Selection of frequencies for filtering
Grey scale imaging and B-scans
Signal averaging
Precision and resolution
Beam spread considerations
calculation of beam spread
Choice of probe angle
Transducer size and frequency
Calibration of setting of gain
Manual versus mechanical scanning
Manual scanning
Mechanical scanning
Timing errors
Near surface problems
Off-axis error and back wall blind zone
Off-axis depth error
Back wall blind zone
Large grained materials
Overall errors and monitoring growth
Monitoring defect growth
flaw characterisation
Shear waves
Pores and slags in TOFD records
Internal cracks
Upper surface breaking cracks
Lower surface breaking cracks
Effect of changing defect profile
Weld root flaws
Check transparency
Transverse flaws
Linearisation
Lateral/back wall straighten and removal
Parabolic cursor
Synthetic aperture focusing technique (SAFT)
Split spectrum processing
Curved surface
Complex geometry
Software
Level II Specific Theory
As Level 1 but in addition
Flaw sizing with the pulse echo technique
Comparison of flaw sizing accuracy for different techniques
Angular variation of diffraction signals
Effect of change in probe separation and importance of calibration with lateral and back wall signals
Change in probe separation
calibration
Error due to variations in couplant depth
Error due to variations in surface profile
Velocity error
Index point migration errors
Multiple arcs
Screen height linearity check
Amplitude linearity check
Time base linearity check
Probe index emission point check
Beam angle
Beam spread
TOFD combined probe delay
Sensitivity check
Resolution check
Probe checks
Material velocity measurement
Probe frequency
Probe pulse length
ASNT - NDT / PCN NDT / ISO 9712 Methods and techniques.
Acoustic emission testing (AE or AT)
Blue etch anodize (BEA)
Dye penetrant inspection or liquid penetrant testing (PT or LPI)
Electromagnetic testing (ET) or electromagnetic inspection (commonly known as "EMI")
Alternating current field measurement (ACFM)
Alternating current potential drop measurement (ACPD)
Barkhausen testing
Direct current potential drop measurement (DCPD)
Eddy-current testing (ECT)
Magnetic flux leakage testing (MFL) for pipelines, tank floors, and wire rope
Magnetic-particle inspection (MT or MPI)
Magnetovision
Remote field testing (RFT)
Ellipsometry
Endoscope inspection
Guided wave testing (GWT)
Hardness testing
Impulse excitation technique (IET)
Microwave imaging
Nondestructive Testing of Packaged Items
X-Ray, Optical and Terahertz image of a packaged IC.
Terahertz nondestructive evaluation (THz)
Infrared and thermal testing (IR)
Thermographic inspection
Scanning thermal microscopy
Laser testing
Electronic speckle pattern interferometry
Holographic interferometry
Self-mixing laser interferometry
Low coherence interferometry
Optical coherence tomography (OCT)
Profilometry
Shearography
Leak testing (LT) or Leak detection
Hydrostatic test
Absolute pressure leak testing (pressure change)
Bubble testing
Halogen diode leak testing
Hydrogen leak testing
Mass spectrometer leak testing
Tracer-gas leak testing method for helium, hydrogen and refrigerant gases
Magnetic resonance imaging (MRI) and NMR spectroscopy
Metallographic replicas
Spectroscopy
Near-infrared spectroscopy (NIRS)
Mid-infrared spectroscopy (MIR)
(Far-infrared =) Terahertz spectroscopy
Raman Spectroscopy
Optical microscopy
Positive material identification (PMI)
Radiographic testing (RT) (see also Industrial radiography and Radiography)
Computed radiography
Digital radiography (real-time)
Neutron imaging
SCAR (small controlled area radiography)
X-ray computed tomography (CT)
Resonant inspection
Resonant acoustic method (RAM)
Scanning electron microscopy
Surface temper etch (Nital Etch)
Ultrasonic testing (UT)
Acoustic resonance technology (ART)
Angle beam testing
Electromagnetic acoustic transducer (EMAT) (non-contact)
Laser ultrasonics (LUT)
Internal rotary inspection system (IRIS) ultrasonics for tubes
Phased array ultrasonics (PAUT)
Thickness measurement
Time of flight diffraction ultrasonics (TOFD)
Time-of-flight ultrasonic determination of 3D elastic constants (TOF)
Vibration analysis
Visual inspection (VT)
Pipeline video inspection
Weight and load testing of structures
Corroscan/C-scan
3D computed tomography
Industrial CT scanning
Heat Exchanger Life Assessment System
RTJ Flange Special Ultrasonic Testing
ASNT - NDT / PCN NDT / ISO 9712 TRAINING
Ultrasonic Testing Training Institute ,
Liquid Penetrant Testing Training Institute ,
Magnetic Particle Testing Training Institute ,
Radiographic Testing Training Institute ,
Radiographic Film Interpretation Training Institute ,
Visual Testing Training Institute ,
Ultrasonic thickness measurement Training Institute ,
TKY Joints Training Institute ,
PAUT Training Institute ,
LRUT Training Institute ,
ndt Training Institute ,
Non-Destructive Testing Training Institute ,
Acoustic Emission Testing Training Institute (AE) ,
Electromagnetic Testing Training Institute (ET),
Ground Penetrating Radar Training Institute (GPR),
Laser Testing Methods Training Institute(LM),
Leak Testing Training Institute (LT),
Magnetic Flux Leakage Training Institute (MFL),
Microwave Testing Training Institute,
Liquid Penetrant Testing Training Institute(PT),
Magnetic Particle Testing Training Institute(MT),
Neutron Radiographic Testing Training Institute(NR),
Radiographic Testing Training Institute (RT),
Thermal/Infrared Testing Training Institute (IRT),
Infrared Thermography Testing Training Institute (IRT),
Ultrasonic Testing Training Institute(UT),
Pulse Echo Inspection Training Institute,
Through Transmission Testing Training Institute,
Time of Flight Diffraction Training Institute (ToFD),
Immersion Testing Training Institute ,
Air Coupled Testing Training Institute ,
Electromagnetic Acoustic Transducer (EMAT) Testing Training Institute,
Guided Wave Testing Training Institute (GW),
Advanced Ultrasonic Methods Training Institute,
Advanced Ultrasonic Testing Training Institute ,
Automated Inspection Training Institute ,
Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing Training Institute(PAUT),
Full Matrix Capture Training Institute (FMC),
Virtual Source Aperture Training Institute (VSA) ,
Vibration Analysis Training Institute(VA),
Visual Testing Training Institute(VT),
Non-Destructive Testing Services ,
Ultrasonic Testing Course ,
Liquid Penetrant Testing Course ,
dye Penetrant Testing Course ,
Magnetic Particle Testing Course ,
Radiographic Testing Course ,
Radiographic Film Interpretation Course ,
Visual Testing Course ,
Ultrasonic thickness measurement Course ,
TKY Joints Course ,
PAUT Course ,
LRUT Course ,
ndt Course ,
Non-Destructive Testing Course ,
Acoustic Emission Testing Course (AE),
Electromagnetic Testing Course (ET),
Ground Penetrating Radar Course (GPR),
Laser Testing Methods Course(LM),
Leak Testing Course (LT),
Magnetic Flux Leakage Course (MFL),
Microwave Testing Course,
Liquid Penetrant Testing Course(PT),
Magnetic Particle Testing Course(MT),
Neutron Radiographic Testing Course(NR),
Radiographic Testing Course (RT),
Thermal/Infrared Testing Course (IRT),
Infrared Thermography Testing Course (IRT),
Ultrasonic Testing Course(UT),
Pulse Echo Inspection Course ,
Through Transmission Testing Course ,
Time of Flight Diffraction Course (ToFD),
Immersion Testing Course ,
Air Coupled Testing Course ,
Electromagnetic Acoustic Transducer (EMAT) Testing Course ,
Guided Wave Testing Course (GW),
Advanced Ultrasonic Methods ,
Advanced Ultrasonic Testing Course ,
Automated Inspection Course ,
Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing Course(PAUT),
Full Matrix Capture Course (FMC),
Virtual Source Aperture Course (VSA),
Vibration Analysis Course(VA),
Visual Testing Course(VT),
Non-Destructive Testing Training Institute ,
Non-Destructive Testing course ,
ndt inspection services ,
ndt services ,
Non-Destructive Testing Services ,
ASNT NDT Training Institute ,
ASNT NDT Course ,
PCN NDT Training Institute ,
PCN NDT Course ,
ISO 9712 Training Institute ,
ISO 9712 Course ,
Phased Array & TOFD Inspection Training Institute ,
Automated UT Corrosion Mapping Systems Training Institute ,
Eddy Current Applications Training Institute ,
Wire Ropes Magnetic Inspection Training Institute ,
MFL Tanks Inspection Training Institute ,
Thermography Inspection Training Institute ,
Safety valves On Line Testing Training Institute ,
Iris UT/ RFT/ NFT/ NFA Inspection for Heat Exchanges Training Institute ,
Guided UT for Pipe Lines Training Institute ,
Semi-automatic and Automatic A/B/C/S Scans with Phased Arrays Training Institute ,
Pulsed Eddy Current [PEC] Training Institute ,
Eddy Current Array Training Institute ,
MFL Scanning Training Institute ,
Wire Rope Magnetic Inductive Inspection Training Institute ,
RVI, Remote Visual Inspection Training Institute ...
ASNT - NDT / PCN NDT / ISO 9712 TRAINING METHODS
Acoustic emission testing (AE or AT)Training in argentina ,
Blue etch anodize (BEA) Training in argentina ,
Dye penetrant inspection or liquid penetrant testing (PT or LPI) Training in argentina ,
Electromagnetic testing (ET) or electromagnetic inspection (commonly known as "EMI") Training in argentina ,
Alternating current field measurement (ACFM) Training in argentina ,
Alternating current potential drop measurement (ACPD) Training in argentina ,
Barkhausen testing Training in argentina ,
Direct current potential drop measurement (DCPD) Training in argentina ,
Eddy-current testing (ECT) Training in argentina ,
Magnetic flux leakage testing (MFL) for pipelines, tank floors, and wire rope Training in argentina ,
Magnetic-particle inspection (MT or MPI) Training in argentina ,
Magnetovision Training in argentina ,
Remote field testing (RFT) Training in argentina ,
Ellipsometry Training in argentina ,
Endoscope inspection Training in argentina ,
Guided wave testing (GWT) Training in argentina ,
Hardness testing Training in argentina ,
Impulse excitation technique (IET) Training in argentina ,
Microwave imaging Training in argentina ,
Nondestructive Testing of Packaged Items Training in argentina ,
X-Ray, Optical and Terahertz image of a packaged IC Training in argentina ,
Terahertz nondestructive evaluation (THz) Training in argentina ,
Infrared and thermal testing (IR) Training in argentina ,
Thermographic inspection Training in argentina ,
Scanning thermal microscopy Training in argentina ,
Laser testing Training in argentina ,
Electronic speckle pattern interferometry Training in argentina ,
Holographic interferometry Training in argentina ,
Self-mixing laser interferometry Training in argentina ,
Low coherence interferometry Training in argentina ,
Optical coherence tomography (OCT) Training in argentina ,
Profilometry Training in argentina ,
Shearography Training in argentina ,
Leak testing (LT) or Leak detection Training in argentina ,
Hydrostatic test Training in argentina ,
Absolute pressure leak testing (pressure change) Training in argentina ,
Bubble testing Training in argentina ,
Halogen diode leak testing Training in argentina ,
Hydrogen leak testing Training in argentina ,
Mass spectrometer leak testing Training in argentina ,
Tracer-gas leak testing method for helium, hydrogen and refrigerant gases Training in argentina ,
Magnetic resonance imaging (MRI) and NMR spectroscopy Training in argentina ,
Metallographic replicas Training in argentina ,
Spectroscopy Training in argentina ,
Near-infrared spectroscopy (NIRS) Training in argentina ,
Mid-infrared spectroscopy (MIR) Training in argentina ,
(Far-infrared =) Terahertz spectroscopy Training in argentina ,
Raman Spectroscopy Training in argentina ,
Optical microscopy Training in argentina ,
Positive material identification (PMI) Training in argentina ,
Radiographic testing (RT) (see also Industrial radiography and Radiography) Training in argentina ,
Computed radiography Training in argentina ,
Digital radiography (real-time) Training in argentina ,
Neutron imaging Training in argentina ,
SCAR (small controlled area radiography) Training in argentina ,
X-ray computed tomography (CT) Training in argentina ,
Resonant inspection Training in argentina ,
Resonant acoustic method (RAM) Training in argentina ,
Scanning electron microscopy Training in argentina ,
Surface temper etch (Nital Etch) Training in argentina ,
Ultrasonic testing (UT) Training in argentina ,
Acoustic resonance technology (ART) Training in argentina ,
Angle beam testing Training in argentina ,
Electromagnetic acoustic transducer (EMAT) (non-contact) Training in argentina ,
Laser ultrasonics (LUT) Training in argentina ,
Internal rotary inspection system (IRIS) ultrasonics for tubes Training in argentina ,
Phased array ultrasonics (PAUT) Training in argentina ,
Thickness measurement Training in argentina ,
Time of flight diffraction ultrasonics (TOFD) Training in argentina ,
Time-of-flight ultrasonic determination of 3D elastic constants (TOF) Training in argentina ,
Vibration analysis Training in argentina ,
Visual inspection (VT) Training in argentina ,
Pipeline video inspection Training in argentina ,
Weight and load testing of structures Training in argentina ,
Corroscan/C-scan Training in argentina ,
3D computed tomography Training in argentina ,
Industrial CT scanning Training in argentina ,
Heat Exchanger Life Assessment System Training in argentina ,
RTJ Flange Special Ultrasonic Testing Training in argentina ...
list of our services following cities
greater buenos aires |
greater rosario |
córdoba |
greater mendoza |
greater la plata |
mar del plata |
buenos aires |
autonomous city |
córdoba |
córdoba |
rosario |
santa fe |
la plata |
buenos aires |
mar del plata |
buenos aires |
san miguel de tucumán |
tucumán |
salta |
salta |
santa fe de la vera cruz |
santa fe |
vicente lópez |
buenos aires |
corrientes |
corrientes |
pilar |
buenos aires |
bahía blanca |
buenos aires |
resistencia |
chaco |
posadas |
misiones |
san salvador de jujuy |
jujuy |
santiago del estero |
santiago del estero |
paraná |
entre ríos |
merlo |
buenos aires |
neuquén |
neuquén |
quilmes |
buenos aires |
banfield |
buenos aires |
formosa |
formosa |
josé c. paz |
buenos aires |
lanús |
buenos aires |
godoy cruz |
mendoza |
las heras |
mendoza |
la rioja |
la rioja |
gregorio de laferrère |
buenos aires |
comodoro rivadavia |
chubut |
san luis |
san luis |
ituzaingó |
buenos aires |
berazategui |
buenos aires |
gonzález catán |
buenos aires |
ezeiza |
buenos aires |
san fernando del valle de catamarca |
catamarca |
san miguel |
buenos aires |
río cuarto |
córdoba |
concordia |
entre ríos |
moreno |
buenos aires |
san fernando de la buena vista |
buenos aires |
isidro casanova |
buenos aires |
san nicolás de los arroyos |
buenos aires |
florencio varela |
buenos aires |
san rafael |
mendoza |
tandil |
buenos aires |
mendoza |
mendoza |
avellaneda |
buenos aires |
lomas de zamora |
buenos aires |
temperley |
buenos aires |
villa mercedes |
san luis |
olavarría |
buenos aires |
monte grande |
buenos aires |
bernal |
buenos aires |
san carlos de bariloche |
río negro |
san juan |
san juan |
villa krause |
san juan |
maipú |
mendoza |
la banda |
santiago del estero |
san justo |
buenos aires |
pergamino |
buenos aires |
castelar |
buenos aires |
rafael castillo |
buenos aires |
santa rosa |
la pampa |
libertad |
buenos aires |
ramos mejía |
buenos aires |
trelew |
chubut |
luján |
buenos aires |
río gallegos |
santa cruz |
caseros |
buenos aires |
trujui |
buenos aires |
morón |
buenos aires |
rafaela |
santa fe |
virrey del pino |
buenos aires |
presidencia roque sáenz peña |
chaco |
parque san martín |
buenos aires |
[] |
berisso |
buenos aires |
junín |
buenos aires |
chimbas |
san juan |
campana |
buenos aires |
zárate |
buenos aires |
burzaco |
buenos aires |
grand bourg |
buenos aires |
monte chingolo |
buenos aires |
necochea |
buenos aires |
rivadavia |
mendoza |
puerto iguazú |
misiones |
general roca |
río negro |
remedios de escalada |
buenos aires |
puerto madryn |
chubut |
gualeguaychú |
entre ríos |
la tablada |
buenos aires |
san martín |
mendoza |
villa maría |
córdoba |
cipolletti |
río negro |
san ramón de la nueva orán |
salta |
florida este |
buenos aires |
ciudad madero |
buenos aires |
olivos |
buenos aires |
venado tuerto |
santa fe |
san pedro de jujuy |
jujuy |
el palomar |
buenos aires |
villa gobernador gálvez |
santa fe |
villa luzuriaga |
buenos aires |
boulogne sur mer |
buenos aires |
ciudadela |
buenos aires |
luján de cuyo |
mendoza |
ezpeleta |
buenos aires |
concepción del uruguay |
entre ríos |
goya |
corrientes |
reconquista |
santa fe |
bella vista |
buenos aires |
río grande |
tierra del fuego |
wilde |
buenos aires |
martínez |
buenos aires |
santo tomé |
santa fe |
don torcuato |
buenos aires |
gerli |
buenos aires |
banda del río salí |
tucumán |
oberá |
misiones |
general rodríguez |
buenos aires |
tartagal |
salta |
villa tesei |
buenos aires |
villa carlos paz |
córdoba |
ciudad jardín el libertador |
buenos aires |
san francisco |
córdoba |
sarandí |
buenos aires |
hurlingham |
buenos aires |
villa elvira |
buenos aires |
garín |
buenos aires |
villa domínico |
buenos aires |
béccar |
buenos aires |
punta alta |
buenos aires |
chivilcoy |
buenos aires |
glew |
buenos aires |
eldorado |
misiones |
el palomar |
buenos aires |
ushuaia |
tierra del fuego |
general pico |
la pampa |
rafael calzada |
buenos aires |
mercedes |
buenos aires |
azul |
buenos aires |
belén de escobar |
buenos aires |
barranqueras |
chaco |
ensenada |
buenos aires |
los hornos |
buenos aires |
mariano acosta |
buenos aires |
san francisco solano |
buenos aires |
los polvorines |
buenos aires |
lomas del mirador |
buenos aires |
clorinda |
formosa |
viedma |
río negro |
caleta olivia |
santa cruz |
bosques |
buenos aires |
palpalá |
jujuy |
yerba buena |
tucumán |
concepción |
tucumán |
villa centenario |
buenos aires |
ciudad perico |
jujuy |
gobernador julio a. costa |
buenos aires |
william morris |
buenos aires |
el jagüel |
buenos aires |
villa mariano mareno |
tucumán |
alta gracia |
córdoba |
longchamps |
buenos aires |
san pedro |
buenos aires |
villa constitución |
santa fe |
tres arroyos |
buenos aires |
garupá |
misiones |
libertador general san martín |
jujuy |
río tercero |
córdoba |
san isidro |
buenos aires |
villa adelina |
buenos aires |
villa de mayo |
buenos aires |
general pacheco |
buenos aires |
paso de los libres |
corrientes |
san lorenzo |
santa fe |
granadero baigorria |
santa fe |
villa fiorito |
buenos aires |
lincoln |
buenos aires |
paso del rey |
buenos aires |
llavallol |
buenos aires |
villa ángela |
chaco |
tortuguitas |
buenos aires |
claypole |
buenos aires |
valentín alsina |
buenos aires |
apóstoles |
misiones |
josé mármol |
buenos aires |
gualeguay |
entre ríos |
esperanza |
santa fe |
tafí viejo |
tucumán |
virreyes |
buenos aires |
ingeniero pablo nogués |
buenos aires |
alderetes |
tucumán |
chacabuco |
buenos aires |
balcarce |
buenos aires |
haedo |
buenos aires |
san antonio de padua |
buenos aires |
juan josé castelli |
chaco |
nueve de julio |
buenos aires |
dock sud |
buenos aires |
munro |
buenos aires |
cutral có |
neuquén |
villa ballester |
buenos aires |
casilda |
santa fe |
curuzú cuatiá |
corrientes |
bell ville |
córdoba |
chilecito |
la rioja |
chascomús |
buenos aires |
mercedes |
corrientes |
pontevedra |
buenos aires |
trenque lauquen |
buenos aires |
bragado |
buenos aires |
centenario |
neuquén |
aguilares |
tucumán |
villaguay |
entre ríos |
chajarí |
entre ríos |
city bell |
buenos aires |
victoria |
entre ríos |
plottier |
neuquén |
esquel |
chubut |
termas de río hondo |
santiago del estero |
zapala |
neuquén |
comandante fontana |
chaco |
general josé de san martín |
chaco |
jesús maría |
córdoba |
pehuajó |
buenos aires |
general güemes |
salta |
villa udaondo |
buenos aires |
lobos |
buenos aires |
tigre |
buenos aires |
cruz del eje |
córdoba |
victoria |
buenos aires |
villa regina |
río negro |
carlos spegazzini |
buenos aires |
general alvear |
mendoza |
villa dolores |
córdoba |
miramar |
buenos aires |
cañada de gómez |
santa fe |
tunuyán |
mendoza |
gobernador virasoro |
corrientes |
baradero |
buenos aires |
san josé de metán |
buenos aires |
adrogué |
buenos aires |
caucete |
san juan |
charata |
chaco |
tristán suárez |
buenos aires |
florida oeste |
buenos aires |
capitán bermúdez |
santa fe |
marcos juárez |
córdoba |
piñeiro |
buenos aires |
las breñas |
chaco |
frías |
santiago del estero |
arrecifes |
buenos aires |
san carlos de bolívar |
buenos aires |
muñiz |
buenos aires |
villa martelli |
buenos aires |
dolores |
buenos aires |
carmen de patagones |
buenos aires |
pérez |
buenos aires |
jardín américa |
misiones |
rosario de la frontera |
salta |
rawson |
chubut |
quitilipi |
chaco |
arroyo seco |
santa fe |
la paz |
entre ríos |
la unión |
buenos aires |
embarcación |
salta |
funes |
santa fe |
san martín de los andes |
neuquén |
monte caseros |
corrientes |
santo tomé |
santa fe |
añatuya |
santiago del estero |
monteros |
tucumán |
villa gesell |
buenos aires |
malargüe |
mendoza |
río segundo |
córdoba |
manuel b. gonnet |
buenos aires |
famaillá |
tucumán |
allen |
río negro |
cinco saltos |
río negro |
coronel suárez |
buenos aires |
veinticinco de mayo |
buenos aires |
nogoyá |
entre ríos |
crucecita |
buenos aires |
machagai |
chaco |
san justo |
santa fe |
ituzaingó |
corrientes |
las flores |
buenos aires |
alejandro korn |
buenos aires |
deán funes |
córdoba |
san isidro de lules |
tucumán |
san josé de jáchal |
san juan |
colón |
entre ríos |
coronel pringles |
buenos aires |
pinamar |
buenos aires |
laboulaye |
córdoba |
vera |
santa fe |
diamante |
entre ríos |
esquina |
corrientes |
cosquín |
córdoba |
rufino |
santa fe |
sunchales |
santa fe |
santa elena |
entre ríos |
gálvez |
santa fe |
crespo |
entre ríos |
firmat |
santa fe |
morteros |
córdoba |
las heras |
santa cruz |
san antonio de areco |
buenos aires |
puerto rico |
misiones |
pilar |
córdoba |
coronda |
santa fe |
daireaux |
buenos aires |
río ceballos |
córdoba |
federal |
entre ríos |
san antonio oeste |
río negro |
santa maría |
catamarca |
salvador mazza |
salta |
embalse |
córdoba |
carcarañá |
santa fe |
san javier |
santa fe |
unquillo |
córdoba |
la falda |
córdoba |
santa teresita |
buenos aires |
san josé |
entre ríos |
tafí del valle |
tucumán |
la quiaca |
jujuy |
tinogasta |
catamarca |
fray luis beltrán |
santa fe |
san cristobal |
santa fe |
tostado |
santa fe |
recreo |
catamarca |
puerto deseado |
santa cruz |
andalgalá |
catamarca |
santa lucía |
corrientes |
benito juárez |
buenos aires |
rosario del tala |
entre ríos |
federación |
entre ríos |
las rosas |
santa fe |
plaza huincul |
neuquén |
empedrado |
corrientes |
san salvador |
entre ríos |
chos malal |
neuquén |
chamical |
la rioja |
oncativo |
córdoba |
las lomitas |
formosa |
américa |
buenos aires |
aristóbulo del valle |
misiones |
la carlota |
córdoba |
roldán |
santa fe |
humahuaca |
jujuy |
las parejas |
santa fe |
villa nueva |
mendoza |
villa cura brochero |
córdoba |
bernardo de irigoyen |
misiones |
puerto general san martín |
santa fe |
el trébol |
santa fe |
san carlos centro |
santa fe |
armstrong |
santa fe |
loreto |
santiago del estero |
general alvear |
buenos aires |
eduardo castex |
la pampa |
huinca renancó |
córdoba |
villa elisa |
entre ríos |
villa cañás |
santa fe |
capilla del señor |
buenos aires |
capilla del monte |
córdoba |
coronel du graty |
chaco |
villa aberastain |
san juan |
simoca |
tucumán |
urdinarrain |
entre ríos |
san bernardo del tuyú |
buenos aires |
arias |
córdoba |
sauce viejo |
santa fe |
realicó |
la pampa |
larroque |
entre ríos |
ingeniero jacobacci |
río negro |
el calafate |
santa cruz |
san francisco de tilcara |
jujuy |
cachi |
salta |
villa unión |
la rioja |
aluminé |
neuquén |
piedra del águila |
neuquén |
general lavalle |
buenos aires |
coronel martínez de hoz |
buenos aires ....