ELECTRICAL SYSTEM DESIGN TRAINING
DESIGN AND SOFTWARE :
- 1. Designing of the transmission lines
- 2. Designing of the distribution lines
- 3. Designing of the receiving and sending substations
- 4. Designing of the energy distribution in the building and the industries
- 5. Designing of the solar power plants for domestic and the commercial purpose
- Electrical AutoCAD
- E-plan
- Easy power
- Dialux
- E-tap
1. GENERAL CONCEPT :
- Electrical Generation, Transmission and Distribution
- Different types of equipment and their load as per standard specifications
- Services : Lighting, Power, Fire Alarm, Emergency Lighting, etc
2. SYMBOLS AND LEGENDS :
- Power Services
- Lighting
- Fire Detection
- ELV/ Low Current
- Earthing and Lighting
3. POWER SERVICES :
- Cables
- Selection, Conductor, Strands, Cores and Insulation
- Armored and Unarmored Cables
- Cable tray raceway, Trunking, Conduits and Routing
- Busbar Details and selection of high rise building
- Switch Gears (Circuit Breakers) Types and Selection
- Capacitor bank (Power factor improvement)
- Panel Boards (MDB, SMDB, SDB, etc)
- Single line Diagram (SLD)
- Calculation: Voltage drop calculation and load calculation based on BS 7671
4. LIGHTING :
- Lux level design as per BS 12464
- Escape route lighting as per NFPA 101
- Different types of Lamp like GSL, ETL, CFL, LED, MVL, etc
5. FIRE DETECTION :
- Fire alarm system as per NFPA 72
- Smoke (Heat Detection)
- Sounders & Manual call points
- Voice evacuation system for commercial / Residential building
6. DESIGN and SOFTWARE :
6.ELV / Low Current system: (General Concepts) :
- Public Address System
- Close circuit television (CCTV): Types of cameras and circuiting
- Communication: TV, Telephone, intercom and internet networking of cables and types
7. Earthing and Lighting :
- Lighting Protection
- Introduction to Lightning Arresters
- Lightning protection system design based on BS/IEC 62305
- Types of Earthing According to the requirements
- Earthing system design in line with BS 7430
8. TYPES 0F DRAWING: DESIGN DRAWING AND SHOP DRAWING :
9. DRAWING DETAILS :
- Lighting Layout
- Power Layout
- Emergency Lighting Layout
- CCTV Layout
- Public Addressable Layout
- Fire Alarm system Layout
- Communication Layout
- Cable Tray Layout
- BUSBAR Layout
- Bus duct riser drawings
- Single line drawing (SLD)
10. STANDARD & CODES :
- Designing as per Electrical standards: DEWA, ADEWA, ADDC, KHARAMA, etc
11. PROJECT :
- Lighting Layout
- Power Layout
- Single line drawing (SLD)
- FA, PAVA, Emergency Lighting Layout
- Communication layout
- ELV system (CCTV, ACS, etc)
ELECTRICAL QAQC TRAINING
ELECTRICAL QAQC COURSE SYLLABUS
- Electrical Engineer QA/QC Introduction of Industries
- About the standard in industries (IS,IEC,IEEE, NFPA, NEMA, NEC, ANSI)
- Switchyards
- Oil gas plant
- Manufacturing industries
- Power plants
- Oil refinery
- Project Quality Control Requirements
- Plans development requirements for review
- Conformance to cad standards
- Plans reviews
- Design documentation requirements
- Quality control responsibilities
- Quality Control Reviews
- Design review requirements of Electrical apparatus
- Phase reviews Electrical Engineering
- Review reports of Electrical Equipment
- Checking of Electrical drawings
- Right-of-way, Constructability, and Bidability Reviews
- Right-of-way reviews
- Constructability review
- Bidability review
- Method of documentation of comments, coordination and responses
- Documentation of comments and responses
- Requests for changes to the scope
- Quality Assurance
- QA of consultant projects
- Reviews of consultant designs electrical Basis
- Process Plant Engineering Activity Models
- Audit
- Management review
- Internal and external project audit
- Audit scheduling
- Audit planning
- Audit personnel
- Audit reporting
- Audit follow-up
List Electrical Courses
- 1. Electrical System Design
- 2. Solar Power Plant Design
- 3. Automation and Instrumentation Design
- 4. Electrical Qaqc
- 5. Industrial Power Plant Engineering
- 6. Testing and commissioning of electrical system
- 7. Industrial wiring and dressing concept
- 8.Industrial protection system with governing control techniques
- 9.Load calculation and forecasting with lighting calculation using e- tap and dilux
- 10. Wind turbine design and control at site training
- 11. Solar power plant at site training
- 12. Industrial wiring and dressing concept
- 13.Industrial automation system
- 14.Scada and facts control
- 15.Plc and hmi control in industries
Electrical Design Courses
- 1.Power system topology
- 2.Industrial control of power system and topology
- 3.Industrial design concept of high rated machines
- 4.Power control, optimization and edc using matlab
- 5.Power control, optimization and edc using labview
- 6.Power control, optimization and edc using matlab
- 7.Design of load calculation and forecasting using e- tap
- 8.Transient state analysis for various using e – tap
- 9.VLSI
- 10.Embedded System Design
- 11.Electrical Drafting
List of Electrical Courses
Electrical qaqc training in bangladesh ,
Electrical System Design training in bangladesh ,
Solar Power Plant Design training in bangladesh ,
Automation and Instrumentation Design training in bangladesh ,
Electrical Qaqc training in bangladesh ,
Industrial Power Plant Engineering training in bangladesh ,
Testing and commissioning of electrical system training in bangladesh ,
Industrial wiring and dressing concept training in bangladesh ,
Industrial protection system with governing control techniques training in bangladesh ,
Load calculation and forecasting with lighting calculation using e- tap and dilux training in bangladesh ,
dilux training in bangladesh ,
Wind turbine design and control at site training in bangladesh ,
Solar power plant at site training in bangladesh ,
Industrial wiring and dressing concept training in bangladesh ,
Industrial automation system training in bangladesh ,
Scada and facts control training in bangladesh ,
Plc and hmi control in industries training in bangladesh ,
PLC Training in bangladesh ,
Plc scada Training in bangladesh ...
List of Electrical Design Courses
Power system topology training in bangladesh ,
Industrial control of power system and topology training in bangladesh ,
Industrial design concept of high rated machines training in bangladesh ,
Power control, optimization and edc using matlab
matlab training in bangladesh ,
Power control, optimization and edc using labview
labview training in bangladesh ,
Power control, optimization and edc using matlab training in bangladesh ,
Design of load calculation and forecasting using e- tap
e tap training in bangladesh ,
Transient state analysis for various using e – tap training in bangladesh ,
VLSI training in bangladesh ,
e-tap training in bangladesh ,
Embedded System Design training in bangladesh ,
Electrical Drafting training in bangladesh ...
list of our services following cities
Afghanistan |
Africa |
Albania |
Algeria |
Americas |
Andorra |
Angola |
Anguilla |
Antigua and Barbuda |
Argentina |
Armenia |
Aruba |
Asia |
Australia |
Australia and New Zealand |
Austria |
Azerbaijan |
Bahamas |
Bahrain |
Bangladesh |
Barbados |
Belarus |
Belgium |
Belize |
Benin |
Bermuda |
Bhutan |
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) |
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Botswana |
Brazil |
British Virgin Islands |
Brunei Darussalam |
Bulgaria |
Burkina Faso |
Burundi |
Cabo Verde |
Cambodia |
Cameroon |
Canada |
Caribbean |
Cayman Islands |
Central African Republic |
Central America |
Central Asia |
Chad |
Chile |
China, Hong Kong SAR |
China, Macao Special Administrative Region |
China, People's Republic of |
Colombia |
Comoros |
Congo |
Cook Islands |
Costa Rica |
Côte d'Ivoire |
Croatia |
Cuba |
Curaçao |
Cyprus |
Czechia |
Democratic People's Republic of Korea |
Democratic Republic of the Congo |
Denmark |
Djibouti |
Dominica |
Dominican Republic |
Eastern Africa |
Eastern Asia |
Eastern Europe |
Ecuador |
Egypt |
El Salvador |
Equatorial Guinea |
Eritrea |
Estonia |
Ethiopia |
Europe |
Fiji |
Finland |
Former Czechoslovakia |
Former Ethiopia |
Former Netherlands Antilles |
Former Sudan |
Former USSR |
Former Yugoslavia |
France |
French Polynesia |
Gabon |
Gambia |
Georgia |
Germany |
Ghana |
Greece |
Greenland |
Grenada |
Guatemala |
Guinea |
Guinea-Bissau |
Guyana |
Haiti |
Honduras |
Hungary |
Iceland |
India |
Indonesia |
Iran, Islamic Republic of |
Iraq |
Ireland |
Israel |
Italy |
Jamaica |
Japan |
Jordan |
Kazakhstan |
Kenya |
Kingdom of Eswatini |
Kiribati |
Kosovo |
Kuwait |
Kyrgyzstan |
Lao People's Democratic Republic |
Latin America and the Caribbean |
Latvia |
Lebanon |
Lesotho |
Liberia |
Libya |
Liechtenstein |
Lithuania |
Luxembourg |
Madagascar |
Malawi |
Malaysia |
Maldives |
Mali |
Malta |
Marshall Islands |
Mauritania |
Mauritius |
Melanesia |
Mexico |
Micronesia |
Micronesia (Federated States of) |
Middle Africa |
Monaco |
Mongolia |
Montenegro |
Montserrat |
Morocco |
Mozambique |
Myanmar |
Namibia |
Nauru |
Nepal |
Netherlands |
New Caledonia |
New Zealand |
Nicaragua |
Niger |
Nigeria |
Northern Africa |
Northern America |
Northern Europe |
Norway |
Oceania |
Oman |
Pakistan |
Palau |
Panama |
Papua New Guinea |
Paraguay |
Peru |
Philippines |
Poland |
Polynesia |
Portugal |
Puerto Rico |
Qatar |
Republic of Korea |
Republic of Moldova |
Republic of North Macedonia |
Romania |
Russian Federation |
Rwanda |
Saint Kitts and Nevis |
Saint Lucia |
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
Samoa |
San Marino |
Sao Tome and Principe |
Saudi Arabia |
Senegal |
Serbia |
Seychelles |
Sierra Leone |
Singapore |
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) |
Slovakia |
Slovenia |
Solomon Islands |
Somalia |
South Africa |
South America |
South Sudan |
South-Eastern Asia |
Southern Africa |
Southern Asia |
Southern Europe |
Spain |
Sri Lanka |
State of Palestine |
Sub-Saharan Africa |
Sudan |
Suriname |
Sweden |
Switzerland |
Syrian Arab Republic |
Tajikistan |
Thailand |
Timor-Leste |
Togo |
Tonga |
Trinidad and Tobago |
Tunisia |
Turkey |
Turkmenistan |
Turks and Caicos Islands |
Tuvalu |
Uganda |
Ukraine |
United Arab Emirates |
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland |
United Republic of Tanzania: Mainland |
United Republic of Tanzania: Zanzibar |
United States |
Uruguay |
Uzbekistan |
Vanuatu |
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) |
Viet Nam |
Western Africa |
Western Asia |
Western Europe |
World |
Yemen |
Yemen: Former Democratic Yemen |
Yemen: Former Yemen Arab Republic |
Zambia |
Zimbabwe ...
list of our services following city and District
Dhaka |
Chittagong |
Khulna |
Rajshahi |
Gazipur |
Sylhet |
Mymensingh |
Barisal |
Rangpur |
Comilla |
Narayanganj |
Bogra |
Kushtia |
Jessore |
Cox's Bazar |
Manikganj |
Brahmanbaria |
Dinajpur |
Nawabganj |
Tangail |
Sirajganj |
Chandpur |
Feni |
Jamalpur |
Naogaon |
Narsingdi |
Pabna |
Maijdee |
Faridpur |
Jhenaidah |
Satkhira ...
list of our services following urban Areas
Barisal Division |
Bhola |
Patuakhali |
Pirojpur |
Jhalokati |
Barguna |
Amtali |
Bakerganj |
Char Fasson |
Gournadi |
Swarupkati |
Kuakata |
Muwallad |
Bhandaria |
Mathbaria |
Lalmohan |
Borhanuddin |
Daulatkhan |
Banaripara |
Mehendiganj |
Nalchity |
Patharghata |
Kalapara |
Chittagong Division |
Chhagalnaiya |
Daganbhuiyan |
Parshuram |
Sonagazi |
Bandarban |
Khagrachhari |
Rangamati |
Rangunia |
Sandwip |
Fatikchhari |
Nazir Hat |
Baroiyarhat |
Mirsharai |
Sitakunda |
Hathazari |
Raozan |
Patiya |
Brahmanpara Upazila |
Chandanaish |
Satkania |
Boalkhali |
Akhaura |
Sarail |
Chowmuhani |
Laksam |
Hatiya |
Maijdee |
Lakshmipur |
Burichong |
Dhaka Division |
Ghorashal |
Monohardi |
Shibpur |
Raipura |
Madhabdi |
Mirzapur |
Dhanbari |
Madhupur |
Gopalpur |
Ghatail |
Kalihati |
Sakhipur |
Bhuapur |
Elenga |
Karatia |
Aricha |
Basail |
Bhairab |
Kishoreganj |
Manikganj |
Munshiganj |
Gopalganj |
Shariatpur |
Madaripur |
Rajbari |
Baliakandi |
Pangsha |
Khulna Division |
Bagherhat |
Chuadanga |
Darshana, |
Chuadanga |
Jhenaidah |
Kaliganj |
Magura |
Meherpur |
Narail |
Noapara |
Shatkhira |
Mymensingh Division |
Shambhuganj |
Muktagachha |
Bhaluka |
Gouripur |
Phulpur |
Trishal |
Nandail |
Gaffargaon |
Ishwarganj |
Haluaghat |
Fulbaria |
Netrokona |
Sherpur |
Rajshahi Division |
Joypurhat |
Rahanpur |
Kalai |
Khetlal |
Akkelpur |
Panchbibi |
Mundumala |
Naogaon |
Natore |
Shahjadpur |
Ullapara |
Iswardi |
Santhia |
Dhunat |
Sherpur |
Bogra |
Tanore |
Rangpur Division |
Gaibandha |
Kurigram |
Lalmonirhat |
Nilphamari |
Panchagarh |
Thakurgaon |
Saidpur |
Sylhet Division |
Golapganj |
Habiganj |
Maulvibazar |
Sreemangal |
Sunamganj |
Beanibazar |
Barlekha |
Zakiganj |
Chhatak |
Balagonj |
Osmaninogor |
Joggonathpur |
Bisawanth ....